Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Double Beam Uv Visible Spectrometer 🔬 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Double Beam Uv Visible Spectrometer. 🧪 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 9:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This State Of The Art Scientific Instrument. Keywords: Double Beam Uv Visible Spectrometer, Scientific Instrument, Procurement, Ministry Of Education, Department Of Higher Education| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Beam Uv Visible Spectrometer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4939275 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 819 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TOSHVIN ANALYTICAL PRIVATE LIMITED
1644920
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : PMT - 3000 Title : UV/VIS Spectrophotometer | 01-06-2024 13:15:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LABARD INSTRUCHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHIMADZU Model : UV-2600i Title : UV-Vis spectrophotometer | 31-05-2024 11:09:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | TOSHVIN ANALYTICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHIMADZU Model : SHIMADZU UV-2600i UV-Vis Spectrophotometer Title : SHIMADZU UV-2600i UV-Vis Spectrophotometer | 23-05-2024 15:25:29 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TOSHVIN ANALYTICAL PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Double beam UV-Visible Spectrometer | 1644920.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHIMADZU UV-2600i UV-Vis Spectrophotometer | SHIMADZU | SHIMADZU UV-2600i UV-Vis Spectrophotometer | 1 | ₹ 1644920.000 |
Procurement of raw material, fabrication and supply of polypropylene double cap sample bottle as per drawing and specifications
Procurement of raw material, fabrication and supply of polypropylene double cap sample bottle as per drawing and specifications
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type