Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Suite Software (V2),Security And Protective Software Including Antivirus,Operating System So
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5293871 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 26, 2024 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2024
Expired 691 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANSHU GLOBAL TRADE | Make : KAJOL Model : Office 2021 Pro | 09-10-2024 23:26:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | COMPUTECH INDIA | Make : KAJOL Model : Office 2021 Pro | 07-10-2024 20:26:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Kuneru Resolute Group | Make : KAJOL Model : Office 2021 Pro | 10-10-2024 12:23:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | LOREX INFOTECH | Make : GPH Model : office 2021 pro | 10-10-2024 11:46:24 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SHRI KARNI KRIPA ENTERPRISES | Make : KAJOL Model : Office 2021 Pro | 10-10-2024 00:02:27 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | S & N DISTRIBUTORS | Make : KAJOL Model : Office 2021 Pro | 08-10-2024 11:25:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SRP ENTERPRISE | Make : KAJOL Model : Office 2021 Pro | 07-10-2024 20:21:04 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRP ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Office Suite Software (V2),Security and Protective Software including Antivirus,Operating System So | 404477.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMPUTECH INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : Office Suite Software (V2),Security and Protective Software including Antivirus,Operating System So | 420500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S & N DISTRIBUTORS (MII) | Item Categories : Office Suite Software (V2),Security and Protective Software including Antivirus,Operating System So | 457000.00 | L3 |
Maintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Read moreSecurity and protective software including antivirus,office suite software (v2),operating system so
Read more
Security and protective software including antivirus,operating system software (v2),office suite so
Read more
Security and protective software including antivirus,office suite software (v3),operating system so
Read more
Security and protective software including antivirus,office suite software (v3),operating system so
Read more
Security and protective software including antivirus,office suite software (v3),operating system so
Read more
Security and protective software including antivirus,office suite software (v2),operating system so
Read more
Security and protective software including antivirus,operating system software (v2),office suite so
Read more
of your Industry type