Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Strengthening And Fencing Of Boundary Wall 🧱🚫 Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, A State Government Undertaking, Invites Bids For The Strengthening And Fencing Of The Boundary Wall Of The 33/11 Kv Sub Station In Bilsanda, Pilibhit. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 15300 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids That Include Design Specifications, Material Quality, Installation Methodology, And A Comprehensive Project Timeline. The Project Aims To Enhance The Security And Integrity Of The Sub Station's Infrastructure. Keywords: Boundary Wall Strengthening, Fencing, Sub Station Security, Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, State Government, Tender, Bid, Pilibhit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
For Strengthening And Fencing Of Boundary Wall For Protection Of 33/11 Kv Sub Station Bilsanda Dist Pilibhit.
|
| Description |
For Strengthening And Fencing Of Boundary Wall For Protection Of 33/11 Kv Sub Station Bilsanda Dist Pilibhit.
|
| Organisation | Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MVVNL_921312_1 |
|
Reference Number |
275/ECC(D)1/L/E-Tender/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 15300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Lucknow |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1591331 |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreErection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreFor strengthening and fencing of boundary wall for protection of 33/11 kv sub- station amariya dist-pilibhit.
For strengthening and fencing of boundary wall for protection of 33/11 kv sub- station amariya dist-pilibhit.
Read moreFor strengthening and fencing of boundary wall for protection of 33/11 kv sub- station neuriya dist-pilibhit.
For strengthening and fencing of boundary wall for protection of 33/11 kv sub- station neuriya dist-pilibhit.
Read moreFor strengthening and fencing of boundary wall for protection of 33/11 kv sub- station majhola dist-pilibhit
For strengthening and fencing of boundary wall for protection of 33/11 kv sub- station majhola dist-pilibhit
Read moreof your Industry type