Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Micrograin Solid Carbide Centre Cutting End Mill Dia 4 X Shank Dia 6 X Cel 8 X Oal 54 X 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3757413 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 29, 2023 14:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K ENTERPRISES | Make : AKE040854 Model : AKE0408546 Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING END MILL DIA -4 X SHANK DIA-6 X CEL- 8 X OAL -54 X 4 | 03-08-2023 17:36:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | A.V.ENTERPRISES | Make : WIDIA Model : W4N1M04003RET Title : END MILL DIA 4MM X SHANK 6MM | 07-08-2023 16:44:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ATC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATC Model : ATC- Dia4xCEL8x54LxShDia6 -SC CENTRE CUT ENDMILL Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING END MILL Dia 4 x Shank Dia 6 x CEL 8 x OAL 54 x 4 Flutes | 05-08-2023 14:35:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | AXIS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : SILMAX Model : 838S Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING END MILL | 07-08-2023 10:29:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : Biltz Model : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING END MILL D Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING END MILL DIA -4 x SHANK DIA-6 X CEL- 8 X OAL -54 X 4 FLUTES | 01-08-2023 16:46:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HIXXA INTERNATIONAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HIXXA INTERNATIONAL Model : HI/SC/EM/Dia 4MM Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING END MILL DIA -4 | 08-08-2023 06:54:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JANE TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES | Make : YG Model : 4MM CARBIDE ENDMILL Title : 4MM CARBIDE ENDMILL | 05-08-2023 15:50:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Korutech Model : SC END MILL Ø4x8x54x6sh Title : SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING END MILL - SC END MILLØ 4x8x54x6sh | 04-08-2023 14:48:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : 1K232-0400-XA 1730 Title : 1K232-0400-XA 1730 | 05-08-2023 22:39:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION | Make : AV CORPORATION Model : AVC SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING END MILL DIA -4mm Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING END MILL DIA -4 X SHANK DIA-6 X CEL8 X OAL -54 X 4 | 01-08-2023 15:13:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS | Make : SUPER PRECISION PRODUCT Model : SC END MILL Ø4×SHØ6×CEL-8×OAL-54 MM Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING END MILL DIA -4 x SHANK DIA-6 X CEL- 8 X OAL -54 | 02-08-2023 13:10:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | S.SAIFY & CO. | Make : AS PER OUR TECHNICAL OFFER Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 4MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL | 07-08-2023 21:57:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SARANYA TECH PRODUCTS | Make : ADDISON Model : END MILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL | 08-08-2023 06:51:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED | Make : TIXNA Model : TG0001379 Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING END MILL DIA -4 X SHANK DIA-6 X CEL- 8 X OAL -54 | 03-08-2023 15:18:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SRIRAVI ENTERPRISES | Make : SRIRAVI Model : SRESCEMD04 Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING END MILL DIA 4 | 07-08-2023 17:16:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | TOOLS UNLIMITED | Make : NA Model : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING END MILL D Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING END MILL DIA -4 X SHANK DIA-6 X CEL8 X OAL -54 X 4 | 07-08-2023 19:03:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TruCut Precision Tools Pvt Ltd Model : MICROGRAIN S/C CENTRE CUT END MILL DIA4*8*54MM*Z4 Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING END MILL DIA 4* SH DIA 6* CEL 8* OAL 54mm* 4 FLUTES* HELIX 30DE | 07-08-2023 15:59:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO. | Make : OEM Model : solid carbide end mill Title : solid carbide End mill | 03-08-2023 16:10:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING END MILL DIA -4 x SHANK DIA-6 X CEL- 8 X OAL -54 X 4 FLUTES | 04-08-2023 14:38:29 | MSE | Qualified |