Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Walker,Tripple Twister,Cycle,Arm Wheel,Pushup Stand,Chinup Dipping,Chest Press Double,Sit Up Bo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4656973 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 16:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R K ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
498500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Devendra Kumar
Department:
Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation:
Rural Development Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R K ENTERPRISES | Make : GREENAUTICS Model : AIR WALKER Title : AIR WALKER | 04-03-2024 18:51:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Sapna Enterprises | Make : GREENAUTICS Model : AB BOARD Title : AB BOARD | 01-03-2024 15:05:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Make : PRIMO Model : CROSS TRAINER DOUBLE Title : CROSS TRAINER DOUBLE | 04-03-2024 05:24:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,TRIPPLE TWISTER,CYCLE,ARM WHEEL,PUSHUP STAND,CHINUP DIPPING,CHEST PRESS DOUBLE,SIT UP BO | 498500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sapna Enterprises | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,TRIPPLE TWISTER,CYCLE,ARM WHEEL,PUSHUP STAND,CHINUP DIPPING,CHEST PRESS DOUBLE,SIT UP BO | 511600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONALI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,TRIPPLE TWISTER,CYCLE,ARM WHEEL,PUSHUP STAND,CHINUP DIPPING,CHEST PRESS DOUBLE,SIT UP BO | 529300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR WALKER | GREENAUTICS | AIR WALKER | 1 | ₹ 43000.000 |
| TRIPPLE TWISTER | GREENAUTICS | TRIPPLE TWISTER | 1 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| CYCLE | GREENAUTICS | CYCLE | 1 | ₹ 49200.000 |
| ARM WHEEL | GREENAUTICS | ARM WHEEL | 1 | ₹ 52000.000 |
| PUSHUP STAND | GREENAUTICS | PUSHUP STAND | 1 | ₹ 47300.000 |
| CHINUP DIPPING | GREENAUTICS | CHINUP DIPPING | 1 | ₹ 54800.000 |
| CHEST PRESS DOUBLE | GREENAUTICS | CHEST PRESS DOUBLE | 1 | ₹ 55000.000 |
| SIT UP BOARD | GREENAUTICS | SIT UP BOARD | 1 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| LEG PRESS DOUBLE | GREENAUTICS | LEG PRESS DOUBLE | 1 | ₹ 52800.000 |
| CROSS WALKER | GREENAUTICS | CROSS WALKER | 1 | ₹ 48400.000 |