Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
ποΈββοΈ Procurement Opportunity For Fitness Equipment ποΈββοΈ The Rural Development Department, Bihar, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Range Of Fitness Equipment, Including: ποΈββοΈ Air Walker π Tripple Twister ποΈββοΈ Leg Press π€ΈββοΈ Chinup Bar πββοΈ Sit Up Board πͺ Chest Press ποΈββοΈ Cross Trainer Bid Submission Deadline: 06/04/2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Fitness Equipment Needs Of The Department. Keywords: Fitness Equipment, Rural Development Department Bihar, Government Procurement, Air Walker, Tripple Twister, Leg Press, Chinup Bar, Sit Up Board, Chest Press, Cross Trainer| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Walker,Tripple Twister,Leg Press,Chinup Bar,Sit Up Board,Chest Press,Cross Trainer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4792388 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Sapna Enterprises
Contract Value
618047
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bijay Kumar Rai
Department:
Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation:
Rural Development Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACINS INDIA | - | 04-04-2024 17:14:01 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 06-04-2024 11:20:53 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Sapna Enterprises | - | 28-06-2024 19:48:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-06-2024 19:42:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VIRTUAL VENTURES ENTERPRISE | - | 26-06-2024 08:58:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sapna Enterprises | Item Categories : Air Walker,Tripple Twister,LEG PRESS,CHINUP BAR,SIT UP BOARD,CHEST Press,CROSS TRAINER | 618047.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIRTUAL VENTURES ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Air Walker,Tripple Twister,LEG PRESS,CHINUP BAR,SIT UP BOARD,CHEST Press,CROSS TRAINER | 637100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Air Walker,Tripple Twister,LEG PRESS,CHINUP BAR,SIT UP BOARD,CHEST Press,CROSS TRAINER | 672800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Walker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | βΉ 88047.000 |
| Tripple Twister | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | βΉ 90200.000 |
| LEG PRESS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | βΉ 85900.000 |
| CHINUP BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | βΉ 92800.000 |
| SIT UP BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | βΉ 87300.000 |
| CHEST Press | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | βΉ 84800.000 |
| CROSS TRAINER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | βΉ 89000.000 |