Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Walker,Tripple Twister,Leg Press,Chinup Bar,Sit Up Board,Chest Press,Cross Trainer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4753136 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Sapna Enterprises
Contract Value
618047
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Deva Nand
Department:
Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation:
Rural Development Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEHTA ENTERPRISES | Make : GREENAUTICS Model : AIR WALKER Title : AIR WALKER | 18-03-2024 20:16:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Sapna Enterprises | Make : GREENAUTICS Model : AIR WALKER Title : AIR WALKER | 18-03-2024 20:04:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Make : PRIMO Model : ABDOMINAL EXERCISE BENCH Title : ABDOMINAL EXERCISE BENCH | 18-03-2024 20:25:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sapna Enterprises | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,TRIPPLE TWISTER,LEG PRESS,CHINUP BAR,SIT UP BOARD,CHEST PRESS,CROSS TRAINER | 618047.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEHTA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,TRIPPLE TWISTER,LEG PRESS,CHINUP BAR,SIT UP BOARD,CHEST PRESS,CROSS TRAINER | 621700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,TRIPPLE TWISTER,LEG PRESS,CHINUP BAR,SIT UP BOARD,CHEST PRESS,CROSS TRAINER | 646100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR WALKER | GREENAUTICS | AIR WALKER | 1 | ₹ 88047.000 |
| TRIPPLE TWISTER | PRIMO | TRIPPLE TWISTER | 1 | ₹ 90200.000 |
| LEG PRESS | PRIMO | LEG PRESS | 1 | ₹ 85900.000 |
| CHIN UP BAR | GREENAUTICS | CHIN UP BAR | 1 | ₹ 92800.000 |
| SETUP BOARD | GREENAUTICS | SETUP BOARD | 1 | ₹ 87300.000 |
| CHEST PRESS | GREENAUTICS | CHEST PRESS | 1 | ₹ 84800.000 |
| CROSS TRAINER | PRISHA | CROSS TRAINER | 1 | ₹ 89000.000 |