Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stud Hts M20 X190 Lg,M12 X50 Lg. Stud Sttel(hdg),M12 X65 Lg. Stud Sttel(hdg),M12 X85 Lg. Stud Sttel(hdg)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3566581 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 18:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1153 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MODERN PAINT STOREMETTLER FASTENERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Umesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | capital bolts and hardwares | Make : CBH Model : HTS STUD Title : HTS STUD | 04-07-2023 16:50:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S NATIONAL ENGINEERING CORP | Make : NA Model : W97413900432 Title : Hex Socket HD. Cap Screw | 05-07-2023 09:12:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | METTLER FASTENERS LIMITED | Make : Mettler Model : m16 x 45 Title : stud bolt as per drawing | 04-07-2023 23:07:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MODERN PAINT STORE | Make : NA Model : M12X65 LG. STUD STTEL(HDG) Title : M12X65 LG. STUD STTEL(HDG) | 02-07-2023 19:50:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | NAMDHARI INDUSTRIAL TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NIT Model : STUD M20X90 Title : STUD M20X90 | 05-07-2023 13:14:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEWBHARAT Model : STUD Title : STUD | 05-07-2023 12:30:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PIONEER NUTS AND BOLTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 29-06-2023 19:28:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M12X50 LG. STUD STTEL(HDG | NA | M12X50 LG. STUD STTEL(HDG | 20000 | ₹ 109800.000 |
| M12X65 LG. STUD STTEL(HDG) | NA | M12X65 LG. STUD STTEL(HDG) | 375 | ₹ 26962.500 |
| M12X85 LG. STUD STTEL(HDG) ( | NA | M12X85 LG. STUD STTEL(HDG) ( | 3000 | ₹ 31590.000 |
| M16X115LG STUD STEEL(HDG) ( | NA | M16X115LG STUD STEEL(HDG) ( | 1500 | ₹ 40200.000 |
| M16X65LG STUD STEEL(HDG) | NA | M16X65LG STUD STEEL(HDG) | 8000 | ₹ 106240.000 |
| STUD HTS M20X190LG | NA | STUD HTS M20X190LG | 15000 | ₹ 110850.000 |
| stud bolt as per drawing | Mettler | m16 x 45 | 125 | ₹ 8987.500 |
| stud bolt as per drawing | Mettler | m16 x 45 | 1000 | ₹ 10530.000 |
| stud bolt as per drawing | Mettler | m16 x 45 | 500 | ₹ 13400.000 |
| BOLT NUT | Mettler | as per drawing | 1000 | ₹ 25200.000 |