Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: High Grade Screws And Studs 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Hex Head Screws And Studs. 🔧 Products Required: Hex Hollow Dew (Hdh) Screws: M16 X 65, Long Grade (Lg) Stainless Steel Studs: M10 X 90, Long Grade (Lg) 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Project. Keywords: Screws, Hex Hollow Dew, High Grade, Stainless Steel Studs, M16 X 65, M10 X 90, Government Procurement, Heavy Industry, Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Screw Hex Hd. (Hdg) M16 X 65 Lg,Stainless Steel Stud M10 X 90 Lg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4853840 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 14:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MODERN PAINT STOREMODERN PAINT STORE
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Umesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : HEXAGONAL BRASS CAP NUT 3/4" Title : HEXAGONAL BRASS CAP NUT 3/4" | 22-04-2024 12:43:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Make : NA Model : SS 304 STUD, FT, M10 X 90 Title : SS 304 STUD, FT, M10 X 90 | 20-04-2024 18:35:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S NARENDRA KUMAR GUPTA | Make : NA Model : SCREW HEX HD Title : SCREW HEX HD | 22-04-2024 07:32:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MODERN PAINT STORE | Make : NA Model : SCREW HEX HD. (HDG) M16 X 65 LG ( Q3 ) Title : SCREW HEX HD. (HDG) M16 X 65 LG ( Q3) | 18-04-2024 16:37:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PROGRESSIVE TOOLS AND COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : NA Model : PROGRESSIVE Title : SCREW HEX M16 x 65 | 20-04-2024 13:57:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | WHITE LINE INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : - Title : FASTNERS | 22-04-2024 12:50:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCREW HEX HD. (HDG) M16 X 65 LG ( Q3) | NA | SCREW HEX HD. (HDG) M16 X 65 LG ( Q3 ) | 8000 | ₹ 192000.000 |
| STAINLESS STEEL STUD M10 X 90 LG ( Q3) | NA | STAINLESS STEEL STUD M10 X 90 LG ( Q3 ) | 3000 | ₹ 59400.000 |