Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
St.Hex Hd Bolt M 20 X 90 Hdg,St. Hex Hd. Screw M16 X 90 Hdg,St.Hex.Hd.Lock Nut M 12 Hdg,St. Spring
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3882243 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 14:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MODERN PAINT STOREMODERN PAINT STOREcapital bolts and hardwaresMODERN PAINT STOR...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Umesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | capital bolts and hardwares | - | 09-09-2023 11:40:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KCS FASTNERS | - | 09-09-2023 12:14:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S DEVANSHI ENTERPRISESE | - | 05-09-2023 12:50:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S SINGH TRADERS | - | 09-09-2023 13:17:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MODERN PAINT STORE | - | 02-09-2023 11:36:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 06-09-2023 13:38:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ST. HEX HD. SCREW M16 X 90 HDG | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 25200.000 |
| ST.HEX HD BOLT M 20 X 90 HDG | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 198000.000 |
| ST. SPRING WASHER 24 MM E.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 3500 | ₹ 20300.000 |
| ST. SPRING WASHER 20 MM E.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 8000 | ₹ 30400.000 |
| ST. SPRING WASHER 4 MM E.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 240.000 |
| ST.MC WASHER 36 MM ET | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| ST.MC WASHER 6 MM E.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 25000 | ₹ 9750.000 |