Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M20 X140 Lg Steel Screw Rod Stud,M12 X75 Lg Sttel Screw Rod Stud Hdg,M16 X110 Lg Stud For Butterfly Valv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4801605 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SARTAJ INDUSTREISMODERN PAINT STOREcapital bolts and hardwares
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Umesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | capital bolts and hardwares | - | 29-03-2024 17:07:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HITESH METAL (INDIA) | - | 28-03-2024 12:55:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-04-2024 03:51:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S NATIONAL ENGINEERING CORP | - | 01-04-2024 13:04:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S SAI INDUSTRIES | - | 01-04-2024 14:56:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MODERN PAINT STORE | - | 31-03-2024 11:57:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SARTAJ INDUSTREIS | - | 01-04-2024 12:45:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SONALI UDYOG | - | 27-03-2024 17:26:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M16X65 LG. STUD STEEL HDG | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 51550.000 |
| M16X110LG STUD FOR BUTTERFLY VALVE | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 114000.000 |
| M20X140 LG STEEL SCREW ROD STUD | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 208380.000 |
| M12X75LG STTEL SCREW ROD STUD HDG | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 118000.000 |
| STUD HTS M20X190LG | NA | BOQ Item | 975 | ₹ 73125.000 |
| STUD HTS M20X190LG | NA | BOQ Item | 325 | ₹ 24375.000 |