Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Notice: Pre Monsoon Cleaning Of Manichithode, Kollam 🌊 The Irrigation Department, State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids For The Pre Monsoon Cleaning Works Of Manichithode From Dhanya Supermarket Near Kadappakada Junction To The Mouth Near Ashtamudi Kayal, Within The Jurisdiction Of Kollam Corporation. 🗺️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1970 Emd: Inr 22318 This Project Encompasses General Civil Work And Is Part Of The Urban Agglomeration's Pre Monsoon Preparations. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Method Statements, Work Plans, And Financial Bids, Adhering To The Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Pre Monsoon Works, Manichithode Cleaning, Kollam Corporation, General Civil Work, Irrigation Department, Tender, Bid, Kollam, Ashtamudi Kayal| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Deposit Kollam Corporation Urban Agglomeration Pre Monsoon Works Cleaning Of Manichithode From Dhanya Supermarket Near Kadappakada Junction To Mouth Near Ashtamudi Kayal In Kollam Corporation General Civil Work
|
| Description |
Deposit Kollam Corporation Urban&Amp#X0d
Agglomeration Premonsoon Works Cleaning&Amp#X0d
Of Manichithode From Dhanya Supermarket&Amp#X0d
Near Kadappakada Junction To Mouth Near&Amp#X0d
Ashtamudi Kayal In Kollam Corporation General Civil Work
|
| Organisation | Irrigation Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_Irrig_672896_1 |
|
Reference Number |
IRR/IA/12/2024-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 1970 |
| EMD | 22318 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kollam |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1051409 |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General protecting the eroded bank of ashtamudi kayal csind urgent rectification at the right bank of kollam thodu and protection work at the eroded bank of ashtamudi kayal at vadakkumbhagam near the confluence point of kollam thodu with ashtamudy
Urgentrectification at the rightbank of kollam thodu and protection work
Read moreDeposit ashtamudi beautification kollam corporation 2021 22 project no 947 ashtamudi beautification and fencing near corporation slaughter house general civil work
Ashtamudi beautification and fencing near corporation slaughter house general civil work
Read moreCsind - chain link fencing for the protection of kollam thodu from iron bridge to ashtamudi kayal in between 73.650 km -74.180km (balance work)
Chain link fencing for the protection of kollam thodu
Read moreKollam corporation- urban agglomeration- project no. s 0979/23-supply, installation, testing and commissioning of musical fountain in ashtamudi lake including operation and maintenance for one year.
Kollam corporation- urban agglomeration- project no. s 0979/23-supply, installation, testing and commissioning of musical fountain in ashtamudi lake including operation and maintenance for one year.
Read moreConstruction of 8 inch tube well at ashtamudi market and near makriyilla kulam ward 4 thrikkaruva grama panchayath in kollam district.
Construction of 8 inch tube well at ashtamudi market and near makriyilla kulam ward 4 thrikkaruva grama panchayath in kollam district.
Read moreConstruction of 8 inch tube well at ashtamudi market and near makriyilla kulam ward 4 thrikkaruva grama panchayath in kollam district.
Construction of 8 inch tube well at ashtamudi market and near makriyilla kulam ward 4 thrikkaruva grama panchayath in kollam district.
Read moreConstruction of 8 inch tube well at ashtamudi market and near makriyilla kulam ward 4 thrikkaruva grama panchayath in kollam district.
Construction of 8 inch tube well at ashtamudi market and near makriyilla kulam ward 4 thrikkaruva grama panchayath in kollam district.
Read moreKollam cor-urban agglomeration-cleaning, protection of bio diversity dredging of ashtamudi lake in ramsar site.supply and installation of dancing fountain in lake including operation and maintenance for one year.(oandm be extended to 5years re-tender
Kollam cor-urban agglomeration-cleaning, protection of bio diversity dredging of ashtamudi lake in ramsar site.supply and installation of dancing fountain in lake including operation and maintenance for one year.(oandm be extended to 5years re-tender
Read moreGeneral-pre monsoon/2025-mansoorn preparedness - urgnet cleaning and desiltation of thodu connecting kattakkakayal to ashtamudi lake from kochu thoppu bridge to old kalungu near harbour road in ward no.2 in kollam corporation.-general civil work
General-pre monsoon/2025-- urgnet cleaning and desiltation&#x0d of thodu connecting kattakkakayal to&#x0d ashtamudi lake from kochu thoppu bridge to old kalungu near harbour road in ward no.2 in&#x0d kollam corporation.
Read moreof your Industry type