Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based University; Library Automation; Consumables To Be Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher and Techical Education Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5256419 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ALLIANCE INFOTECH
Contract Value
17830966
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Rajendra Kumar Jayaswal
Department:
Higher And Techical Education Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANCE INFOTECH | 29-08-2024 18:08:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | AVIOR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-08-2024 18:05:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDIA TECH INFO | 20-08-2024 15:10:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | IT INFOCARE | 30-08-2024 10:01:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | Shree Shyam Infotech | 29-08-2024 14:38:58 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANCE INFOTECH | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - University; Library Automation; Consumables to be pr | 17830966.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IT INFOCARE | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - University; Library Automation; Consumables to be pr | 18373218.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shree Shyam Infotech | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - University; Library Automation; Consumables to be pr | 18467674.76 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - University; Library Automation; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 17830966.000 |