Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Scraper And Guard Assly
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3961592
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 14, 2023 22:17
End Date
Expired 25/09/2023

Expired 1072 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VEERA PRECICAST PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2409972

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Praveen Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIR SYSTEMS LIMITED Make : ASL Model : ASL_104 Title : SCRAPER AND GUARD ASSLY ( Q3) 23-09-2023 17:27:47 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S RISHI INDUSTRIES Make : RI Model : SCRAPER AND GUARD ASSLY Title : SCRAPER AND GUARD ASSLY 01-10-2023 18:59:18 MII MSE Qualified
3 NORTHERN ALLOYS BHAVNAGAR LIMITED Make : NABL Model : AS PER YOUR DRG & SPECN. Title : SCRAPPER AND GUARD ASSY (HY-001. A/HY-301.00) 22-09-2023 14:26:26 MII MSE Qualified
4 VEERA PRECICAST PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OWN Model : NA Title : SCRAPPER GUARD & ASSEMBLY 25-09-2023 13:23:27 MII MSE Qualified
5 VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : VEC Title : SCRAPER AND GUARD ASSLY (HY-001. A/HY-301.00) AS PER DRG. 16110 000282/08 WITH MATL AS PER DRG. 23-09-2023 16:21:12 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SCRAPPER GUARD & ASSEMBLY OWN NA 141 ₹ 2409972.000