Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turning Inserts Cnmg 120408 En Tfq Ctcp 125, Make: Ceratiz It
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3694783 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CERATIZIT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CERATIZIT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : CNMG 120408EN-TMQ CTCP125 Title : CNMG 120408EN-TMQ CTCP125 | 28-07-2023 11:02:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PRITI ENTERPRISE | Make : TURNING INSERTS CNMG 120408 Model : NO Title : TURNING INSERTS CNMG 120408 EN-TFQ CTCP 125, MAKE: CERATIZ IT | 28-07-2023 16:55:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRITI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : TURNING INSERTS CNMG 120408 EN-TFQ CTCP 125, MAKE: CERATIZ IT | 92000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CERATIZIT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TURNING INSERTS CNMG 120408 EN-TFQ CTCP 125, MAKE: CERATIZ IT | 110800.00 | L2 |