Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mono/Multi/ Poly Crystalline Silicon Solar Cells Wattage Minimum 4.62 Watt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4588917 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 20:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DAKSH ENERGY SYSTEMS
7560000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CITIZEN SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRAND Model : Poly Crystalline Silicon Solar Cells-4.63 Watt Title : Mono/Multi/ Poly Crystalline Silicon Solar Cells Wattage minimum 4.62 Watt (Q3) | 26-02-2024 12:12:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DAKSH ENERGY SYSTEMS | Make : RENPOWER Model : RENPOWER5BB Title : Mono/Multi/ Poly Crystalline Silicon Solar Cells Wattage? 4.62 Watt ( Q3) | 27-02-2024 13:44:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | E-SHARP SOLAR SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VENUS Model : AE157P-5BB Title : POLY SOLAR CELL | 27-02-2024 10:28:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | GENUS INNOVATION LIMITED | Make : Genus Model : 4.62W Title : Solar Cell | 27-02-2024 15:49:02 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAKSH ENERGY SYSTEMS(MII) | Item Categories : Mono/Multi/ Poly Crystalline Silicon Solar Cells Wattage minimum 4.62 Watt | 7560000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CITIZEN SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Mono/Multi/ Poly Crystalline Silicon Solar Cells Wattage minimum 4.62 Watt | 7600000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | E-SHARP SOLAR SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Mono/Multi/ Poly Crystalline Silicon Solar Cells Wattage minimum 4.62 Watt | 7840000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GENUS INNOVATION LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Mono/Multi/ Poly Crystalline Silicon Solar Cells Wattage minimum 4.62 Watt | 8554000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mono/Multi/ Poly Crystalline Silicon Solar Cells Wattage? 4.62 Watt ( Q3) | RENPOWER | RENPOWER5BB | 200000 | ₹ 7560000.000 |
Solar cell (mono crystalline)
Solar cell (mono crystalline)-5bb, minimum 3.60wp (tolerance -025, 2b225)
Read moreSupply installation testing commissioning of solar photovoltaic grid connected roof top plant conforming to mnre specifications as amended, consisting of mono/poly crystalline silicon solar cells, net metering facility, necessary protec....recall
Supply installation testing commissioning of solar photovoltaic grid connected roof top plant conforming to mnre specifications as amended, consisting of mono/poly crystalline silicon solar cells, net metering facility, necessary protec....recall
Read moreSupply installation testing commissioning of solar photovoltaic grid connected roof top plant conforming to mnre specifications as amended, consisting of mono/poly crystalline silicon solar cells, net metering facility, necessary protec....recall
Supply installation testing commissioning of solar photovoltaic grid connected roof top plant conforming to mnre specifications as amended, consisting of mono/poly crystalline silicon solar cells, net metering facility, necessary protec....recall
Read moreof your Industry type