Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mono/Multi/ Poly Crystalline Silicon Solar Cells Wattage Minimum 4.62 Watt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4435320 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
E-SHARP SOLAR SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITEDGENUS INNOVATION LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAKSH ENERGY SYSTEMS | Make : RENPOWER Model : RENPOWER5BB Title : Mono/Multi/ Poly Crystalline Silicon Solar Cells Wattage? 4.62 Watt ( Q3) | 25-01-2024 15:55:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | E-SHARP SOLAR SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VENUS Model : AE157P-5BB Title : POLY SOLAR CELL | 29-01-2024 14:55:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GENUS INNOVATION LIMITED | Make : Genus Model : 4.62W Title : Solar Cell | 25-01-2024 16:13:22 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E-SHARP SOLAR SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Mono/Multi/ Poly Crystalline Silicon Solar Cells Wattage minimum 4.62 Watt | 7392000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GENUS INNOVATION LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Mono/Multi/ Poly Crystalline Silicon Solar Cells Wattage minimum 4.62 Watt | 8554000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DAKSH ENERGY SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : Mono/Multi/ Poly Crystalline Silicon Solar Cells Wattage minimum 4.62 Watt | 9464000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POLY SOLAR CELL | VENUS | AE157P-5BB | 140000 | ₹ 5174400.000 |
| Solar Cell | Genus | 4.62W | 60000 | ₹ 2217600.000 |
Solar cell (mono crystalline)
Solar cell (mono crystalline)-5bb, minimum 3.60wp (tolerance -025, 2b225)
Read moreSupply installation testing commissioning of solar photovoltaic grid connected roof top plant conforming to mnre specifications as amended, consisting of mono/poly crystalline silicon solar cells, net metering facility, necessary protec....recall
Supply installation testing commissioning of solar photovoltaic grid connected roof top plant conforming to mnre specifications as amended, consisting of mono/poly crystalline silicon solar cells, net metering facility, necessary protec....recall
Read moreSupply installation testing commissioning of solar photovoltaic grid connected roof top plant conforming to mnre specifications as amended, consisting of mono/poly crystalline silicon solar cells, net metering facility, necessary protec....recall
Supply installation testing commissioning of solar photovoltaic grid connected roof top plant conforming to mnre specifications as amended, consisting of mono/poly crystalline silicon solar cells, net metering facility, necessary protec....recall
Read moreof your Industry type