Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lancet,Anti Abd,Hbsag Test Card,Sugar Strip,Hiv Test Kit,Syphilis Rapid Test Kits,Hemoglobin Test S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4118746 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 23:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUNLIT INTERNATIONAL
Contract Value
1420800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Santosh Kumar
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Combined Admission System (cas), Department Of Medical Health & Family Welfare, Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 30-10-2023 02:47:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | METRO PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-10-2023 15:49:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SUNLIT INTERNATIONAL | - | 30-10-2023 02:04:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | YES SURGICAL | - | 30-10-2023 13:32:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNLIT INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : LANCET,ANTI ABD,HBSAG TEST CARD,SUGAR STRIP,HIV TEST KIT,Syphilis Rapid Test Kits,Hemoglobin Test S | 1420800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D.S. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LANCET,ANTI ABD,HBSAG TEST CARD,SUGAR STRIP,HIV TEST KIT,Syphilis Rapid Test Kits,Hemoglobin Test S | 1421750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | YES SURGICAL | Item Categories : LANCET,ANTI ABD,HBSAG TEST CARD,SUGAR STRIP,HIV TEST KIT,Syphilis Rapid Test Kits,Hemoglobin Test S | 1421940.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LANCET | NA | BOQ Item | 24000 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| ANTI ABD | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 132000.000 |
| HBSAG TEST CARD | NA | BOQ Item | 11600 | ₹ 185600.000 |
| SUGAR STRIP | NA | BOQ Item | 24000 | ₹ 192000.000 |
| HIV TEST KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 5800 | ₹ 255200.000 |
| Hemoglobin Test Strips | Unbranded--MEDSOURCE OZONE BIOMEDICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Hemoglobin Strips | 19000 | ₹ 364800.000 |
| BIOGENIX (BSURE)--BIOGENIX INC. PRIVATE LIMITED Syphilis Antibody Rapid Test Kit | BIOGENIX (BSURE)--BIOGENIX INC. PRIVATE LIMITED | Biogenix BSURE | 11600 | ₹ 255200.000 |