Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vdrl Card,Hiv Card,H Bs Ag Card,Urin Stips,Hcv Card,Hemoglobin, Scale Book,,Lancet,Anti Abd Blood Gro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4113684 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SWAASTI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
621379.5
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 26 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arun Kumar
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVYA AGENCY | - | 04-11-2023 11:41:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ISHAN MEDICOSE | - | 03-11-2023 18:14:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SWAASTI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-11-2023 21:23:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S J M PHARMA | - | 04-11-2023 12:51:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SPECTRUM DISTRIBUTORS | - | 04-11-2023 12:14:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2023 13:05:14 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S. S S ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2023 13:25:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | MAHABALI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2023 13:21:59 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2023 13:16:50 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 10 | SUNLIT INTERNATIONAL | - | 04-11-2023 11:52:49 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SWAASTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : VDRL CARD,HIV CARD,HBsAg CARD,URIN STIPS,HCV CARD,Hemoglobin, Scale Book,,Lancet,Anti ABD Blood Gro | 497122.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ISHAN MEDICOSE | Item Categories : VDRL CARD,HIV CARD,HBsAg CARD,URIN STIPS,HCV CARD,Hemoglobin, Scale Book,,Lancet,Anti ABD Blood Gro | 647314.28 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHABALI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : VDRL CARD,HIV CARD,HBsAg CARD,URIN STIPS,HCV CARD,Hemoglobin, Scale Book,,Lancet,Anti ABD Blood Gro | 718421.96 | L3 |
| 4 | BHAVYA AGENCY | Item Categories : VDRL CARD,HIV CARD,HBsAg CARD,URIN STIPS,HCV CARD,Hemoglobin, Scale Book,,Lancet,Anti ABD Blood Gro | 721636.80 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S J M PHARMA | Item Categories : VDRL CARD,HIV CARD,HBsAg CARD,URIN STIPS,HCV CARD,Hemoglobin, Scale Book,,Lancet,Anti ABD Blood Gro | 793261.20 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S. S S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : VDRL CARD,HIV CARD,HBsAg CARD,URIN STIPS,HCV CARD,Hemoglobin, Scale Book,,Lancet,Anti ABD Blood Gro | 816302.78 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S SPECTRUM DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : VDRL CARD,HIV CARD,HBsAg CARD,URIN STIPS,HCV CARD,Hemoglobin, Scale Book,,Lancet,Anti ABD Blood Gro | 847709.20 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VDRL CARD | NA | BOQ Item | 5625 | ₹ 47812.500 |
| HIV CARD | NA | BOQ Item | 9000 | ₹ 162000.000 |
| HBsAg CARD | NA | BOQ Item | 18000 | ₹ 126000.000 |
| URIN STIPS | NA | BOQ Item | 9000 | ₹ 5850.000 |
| HCV CARD | NA | BOQ Item | 9000 | ₹ 135000.000 |
| Hemoglobin, Scale Book, | NA | BOQ Item | 578 | ₹ 17340.000 |
| Lancet | NA | BOQ Item | 20127 | ₹ 20127.000 |
| Anti ABD Blood Group | NA | BOQ Item | 275 | ₹ 107250.000 |