Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hiv Rapid Test Kits,Hcv Rapid Test Kits,H Bs Ag Rapid Test Kits,Hemoglobin Test Strips,Syphilis Rapid
Description
Organisation Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4365936
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 04, 2024 18:03
End Date
Expired 15/01/2024

Expired 962 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S R P PHARMACEUTICALS

Contract Value

1856000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Yogendra Prasad Joshi
Department: Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BHANDARI SURGICALS Make : AVECON--AVECON HEALTHCARE PVT LTD Model : MAXLINE HIV Rapid Test - 50 Tests 14-01-2024 21:35:01 Offline upload Disqualified
2 D.M.Enterprises Make : BIOGENIX (BSURE)--BIOGENIX INC. PRIVATE LIMITED Model : BIOGENIX BSURE 14-01-2024 21:23:37 Offline upload Qualified
3 ISHAN PHARMA Make : SIDAK LIFE CARE Model : SIDAK LIFE CARE 14-01-2024 18:53:33 Offline upload Disqualified
4 M/S ASIF ENTERPRISES Make : Pratham Model : Pratham 14-01-2024 16:55:32 Offline upload Disqualified
5 M/S R P PHARMACEUTICALS Make : Oscar Medicare Pvt. Ltd. Model : OSCAR MEDICARE PRIVATE LIMITED 15-01-2024 12:08:07 Offline upload Qualified
6 M/S USB INTERNATIONAL Make : IS...IT. Model : IS IT HIV 1/2 15-01-2024 11:41:35 Offline upload Disqualified
7 MAHABALI ENTERPRISES Make : AVECON--AVECON HEALTHCARE PVT LTD Model : MAXLINE HIV Rapid Test - 50 Tests 15-01-2024 12:08:53 Offline upload Disqualified
8 N.P. Enterprises Make : Pratham Model : HIVD 14-01-2024 21:48:44 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S R P PHARMACEUTICALS Item Categories : HIV Rapid Test Kits,HCV Rapid Test Kits,HBsAg Rapid Test Kits,Hemoglobin Test Strips,Syphilis Rapid 1856000.00 L1
2 N.P. Enterprises Item Categories : HIV Rapid Test Kits,HCV Rapid Test Kits,HBsAg Rapid Test Kits,Hemoglobin Test Strips,Syphilis Rapid 1857000.00 L2
3 D.M.Enterprises Item Categories : HIV Rapid Test Kits,HCV Rapid Test Kits,HBsAg Rapid Test Kits,Hemoglobin Test Strips,Syphilis Rapid 1858000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Anti AB NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 50000.000
Anti D NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 25000.000
Blood Lancet NA BOQ Item 30000 ₹ 120000.000
Micro Tip 1ml NA BOQ Item 10000 ₹ 30000.000
Micro Tip 0.5ml NA BOQ Item 25000 ₹ 75000.000
Oscar Medicare Pvt. Ltd. HBsAg Rapid Test Kit Oscar Medicare Pvt. Ltd. OSCAR MEDICARE PRIVATE LIMITED 3000 ₹ 90000.000
Oscar Medicare Pvt. Ltd. HCV Total Antibodies Detection Rapid Test Kit Oscar Medicare Pvt. Ltd. OSCAR MEDICARE PRIVATE LIMITED 10000 ₹ 450000.000
truehb TEST strips 25 pack TrueHb truehb 10000 ₹ 266000.000
Oscar Medicare Pvt. Ltd. HIV1 & HIV2 Antibodies Detection Rapid Test Kit Oscar Medicare Pvt. Ltd. OSCAR MEDICARE PRIVATE LIMITED 10000 ₹ 450000.000
Oscar Medicare Pvt. Ltd. Syphilis Antibody Rapid Test Kit Oscar Medicare Pvt. Ltd. OSCAR MEDICARE PRIVATE LIMITED 10000 ₹ 300000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise