Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maint Of 10 Kg Dcp Fire Exting,Maint Of 75 Kg Dcp Fire Exting,Maint Of 25 Kg Dcp Fire Exting,Servic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5054607 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 16:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S MAX FIRE SERVICE
1516212.68
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A SQUARE FIRE SAFETY SERVICES | - | 30-06-2024 20:55:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J. D. INTERNATIONAL | - | 30-06-2024 13:25:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S MAX FIRE SERVICE | - | 27-06-2024 14:31:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | - | 01-07-2024 10:54:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRIV SAFETY & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-06-2024 12:03:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | Unique Fire Services | - | 30-06-2024 18:35:55 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S MAX FIRE SERVICE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MAINT OF 10 KG DCP FIRE EXTING,MAINT OF 75 KG DCP FIRE EXTING,MAINT OF 25 KG DCP FIRE EXTING,SERVIC | 1516212.68 | L1 |
| 2 | A SQUARE FIRE SAFETY SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MAINT OF 10 KG DCP FIRE EXTING,MAINT OF 75 KG DCP FIRE EXTING,MAINT OF 25 KG DCP FIRE EXTING,SERVIC | 1526370.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J. D. INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MAINT OF 10 KG DCP FIRE EXTING,MAINT OF 75 KG DCP FIRE EXTING,MAINT OF 25 KG DCP FIRE EXTING,SERVIC | 1673633.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Unique Fire Services (MII) | Item Categories : MAINT OF 10 KG DCP FIRE EXTING,MAINT OF 75 KG DCP FIRE EXTING,MAINT OF 25 KG DCP FIRE EXTING,SERVIC | 2596130.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MAINT OF 10 KG DCP FIRE EXTING,MAINT OF 75 KG DCP FIRE EXTING,MAINT OF 25 KG DCP FIRE EXTING,SERVIC | 4540300.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAINT OF 10 KG DCP FIRE EXTING | NA | BOQ Item | 8280 | ₹ 586224.000 |
| MAINT OF 75 KG DCP FIRE EXTING | NA | BOQ Item | 216 | ₹ 38232.000 |
| MAINT OF 25 KG DCP FIRE EXTING | NA | BOQ Item | 480 | ₹ 53808.000 |
| SERVICING OF FE, CO2,4.5 and 6.8 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 2928 | ₹ 214212.480 |
| HYDROTESTING AND UST 10 KG DCP | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2950.000 |
| HYDROTESTING AND UST 25 KG DCP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 885.000 |
| HYDROTESTING AND UST 75 KG DCP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 696.200 |
| HYDROTESTING OF FE,CO2,4.5KG | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 27848.000 |
| REFILLING OF CO2 CARTRIDGES | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 38940.000 |
| Sup of Co2 Catridges-200 GM | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 24426.000 |
| REFILLING OF FE,CO2,4.5KG | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 39884.000 |
| DCP Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 92040.000 |
| Letter Writing | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2950.000 |
| ZEBRA PAINTING | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| Clean Agent refilling | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 16638.000 |
| S and F of 25, 50,75 kg DCP Hose and Nozzle | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 43660.000 |
| sup fixing of 9 kg DCP Hos | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 33276.000 |
| S -2 kg CO2 4.5 and 6.8 kg FE Hose | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| HORN -S -2 kg CO2 4.5 and 6.8 kg FE Hose | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3363.000 |
| Connector Pipe 25 and 75 KG DCP | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 7965.000 |
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreClass abc fire extinguisher 9 kg capcity,co2 4.5 kg capcity fire extinguisher,75 kg dcp fire exting
Read more
09 kg dcp fire extinguishers,25 kg dcp fire extinguishers,75 kg dcp fire extinguishers,4.5 kg co2 f
Read more
Fire extinguisher dcp 25 kg sp,fire extinguisher dcp 50 kg sp,fire extinguisher dcp 75 kg sp
Read more
9 kg dcp fire extinguisher,25 kg dcp fire extinguisher,75 kg dcp fire extinguisher,4 and half kg c0
Read more
9 kg dcp fire extinguisher,25 kg dcp fire extinguisher,75 kg dcp fire extinguisher,4 and half kg c0
Read more
75 kg dcp,fire extinguisher , 9 kg dcp,fire extinguisher , 9 kg dcp,fire extinguisher , 9 kg dcp,fi
Read more
of your Industry type