Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jaw Crusher Assembly Schedule 1 Item 10 M2697018500 100229865,Roller Crusher Schedule 2 Item
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4215376 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1007 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASCO TECHNICAL SERVICEVEE KAY INDUSTRIES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arun Lal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adharv Traders | Make : NA Model : AT-JCA-200 Title : Jaw Crusher Assembly_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697018500_ 100229865 | 01-12-2023 12:03:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ASCO TECHNICAL SERVICE | Make : ASCO TECHNICAL SERVICE Model : AJC1004 Title : JAW CRUSHER | 30-11-2023 19:33:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : DINESH SCIENTIFIC Model : DS-JC-150X300 Title : JAW CRUSHER | 01-12-2023 16:57:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | HBS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Eloquent Technology Model : EJC-160 Title : Jaw Crusher Assembly | 28-11-2023 16:49:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | JAGAT FOUNDRY | Make : CJF Model : CJF33 Title : JAW CRUSHER | 22-11-2023 16:15:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : Jaw Crusher Assembly_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697018500 | 01-12-2023 15:07:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | Science Industries | Make : NA Model : JAW CRUSHER ASSEMBLY_ Schedule 1 Title : JAW CRUSHER ASSEMBLY_ Schedule 1 | 01-12-2023 13:37:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SGS INSTRUMENTS MFG. CO. | Make : SGS Model : MEC-391(5) Title : JAW CRUSHER | 30-11-2023 16:39:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | TEJAS ENTERPRISES | Make : SKL Minerals Model : SKL-JC-3”x5” Title : Jaw Crusher Assembly | 01-12-2023 14:57:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | VEE KAY INDUSTRIES | Make : VEEKAY Model : VK-JC-50 Title : Jaw Crusher | 30-11-2023 23:53:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COAL PULVERISER | ASCO TECHNICAL SERVICE | ARM104 | 1 | ₹ 94000.000 |
| JAW CRUSHER | ASCO TECHNICAL SERVICE | AJC1004 | 1 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| Roller Crusher | VEEKAY | VK-RC-1250 | 1 | ₹ 110920.000 |