Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jaw Crusher Schedule 1 Item 10 M2697962000 100244030,Lab Pulveriser Hemmar Type For Lime Stone
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5425083 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 24, 2024 14:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2024
Expired 696 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VEE KAY INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
354000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anju T
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCO TECHNICAL SERVICE | Make : ASCO TECHNICAL SERVICE Model : AJC84 Title : JAW CRUSHER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697962000_ 100244030 | 03-10-2024 16:46:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AXISCAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jaw Crusher Model : MEC-262(2) Title : JAW CRUSHER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697962000_ 100244030 | 27-09-2024 17:16:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : Dinesh scientific Model : DS-JC-150x300 Title : JAW CRUSHER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697962000_ 100244030 | 04-10-2024 17:47:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HIND EQUIPMENTS | Make : Hind Equipments Model : JC - HE 1013 Title : JAW CRUSHER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697962000_ 100244030 | 05-10-2024 14:03:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JAGAT FOUNDRY | Make : CJF Model : JAGAT Title : JAW CRUSHER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697962000_ 100244030 | 03-10-2024 16:09:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : KE Model : KE4152 Title : JAW CRUSHER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697962000_ 100244030 | 01-10-2024 18:09:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Science Industries | Make : UNBRAND Model : JAW CRUSHER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697962000_ 10 Title : JAW CRUSHER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697962000_ 100244030 | 05-10-2024 15:56:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SENCO INSTRUMENTS | Make : SENCO INSTRUMENTS Model : si01 Title : JAW CRUSHER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697962000_ 100244030 | 05-10-2024 07:02:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | STAR TRACE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STAR TRACE Model : STJC-50 Title : JAW CRUSHER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697962000_ 100244030 | 05-10-2024 15:12:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SWAGATH URETHANE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : orithane Model : JAW CRUSHER_ Schedule 1 Title : JAW CRUSHER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697962000_ 100244030 | 05-10-2024 15:40:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VEE KAY INDUSTRIES | Make : VEEKAY Model : VK-JC-50 Title : JAW CRUSHER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697962000_ 100244030 | 04-10-2024 22:06:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEE KAY INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JAW CRUSHER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697962000_ 100244030,LAB PULVERISER HEMMAR TYPE FOR LIME STONE | 354000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SENCO INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : JAW CRUSHER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697962000_ 100244030,LAB PULVERISER HEMMAR TYPE FOR LIME STONE | 406000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASCO TECHNICAL SERVICE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JAW CRUSHER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697962000_ 100244030,LAB PULVERISER HEMMAR TYPE FOR LIME STONE | 438160.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Science Industries | Item Categories : JAW CRUSHER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697962000_ 100244030,LAB PULVERISER HEMMAR TYPE FOR LIME STONE | 531000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JAGAT FOUNDRY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JAW CRUSHER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697962000_ 100244030,LAB PULVERISER HEMMAR TYPE FOR LIME STONE | 542800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : JAW CRUSHER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697962000_ 100244030,LAB PULVERISER HEMMAR TYPE FOR LIME STONE | 729240.00 | L6 |
| 7 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : JAW CRUSHER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697962000_ 100244030,LAB PULVERISER HEMMAR TYPE FOR LIME STONE | 988476.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SWAGATH URETHANE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JAW CRUSHER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697962000_ 100244030,LAB PULVERISER HEMMAR TYPE FOR LIME STONE | 1193264.00 | L8 |
| 9 | STAR TRACE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : JAW CRUSHER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697962000_ 100244030,LAB PULVERISER HEMMAR TYPE FOR LIME STONE | 3400000.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAW CRUSHER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2697962000_ 100244030 | VEEKAY | VK-JC-50 | 2 | ₹ 184080.000 |
| LAB PULVERISER HEMMAR TYPE FOR LIME STONE_ Schedule 2_ Item_ 20_ M2697964000_ 100244030 | VEEKAY | VK-PR-72 | 2 | ₹ 169920.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type