Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Brake Blocks For Wag 9 Locomotives 🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Brake Blocks Specifically Designed For Wag 9 Locomotives. 🛠️ 📅 Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 1:30 Pm Tender Documents Must Be Complete And In Accordance With The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Interested Bidders Should Submit Their Proposals Before The Stipulated Deadline To Be Considered. Keywords: Brake Blocks, Wag 9 Loco, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Railway Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Block For Wag 9 Loco.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106392109 |
|
Reference Number |
75245261 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106392109/viewNitPdf_4623725.pdf |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3a block- 9
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3a block- 9
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreSupply of hubs and brake drums to divisions of nwkrtc
Supply of hubs and brake drums to divisions of nwkrtc
Read moreExpression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Expression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1d block- 4
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1d block- 4
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3c block- 11
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3c block- 11
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur bagmati-8 block-13
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur bagmati-8 block-13
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2b block- 7
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2b block- 7
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1e block- 5
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1e block- 5
Read moreof your Industry type