Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Call For Bids: Professional Painting Service For Metals And Dg Set 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Professional Service Providers For Painting Services On Metal Surfaces And A 750 Kva Dg Set. 🖌️🔌 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Applying Protective Coatings To Metal Surfaces And Possess The Necessary Equipment To Handle The Dg Set Painting Requirements. Keywords: Professional Painting Service, Metal Surfaces, Dg Set, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Professional Painting Service Metals; Na; 750 Kva Dg Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5016089 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.M.AUTOMOBILE TRADING CO. | 18-06-2024 09:46:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KATARIA WOOD AND FURNITURE WORKS | 18-06-2024 08:05:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S V.M ENTERPRISES | 17-06-2024 21:23:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RUPINDER ENTERPRISES | 17-06-2024 13:51:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VERMA TRADERS | 15-06-2024 18:36:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VIKRAM ENTERPRISES | 18-06-2024 16:13:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VERMA TRADERS | Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Metals; NA; 750 KVA DG SET | 45980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KATARIA WOOD AND FURNITURE WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Metals; NA; 750 KVA DG SET | 58590.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIKRAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Metals; NA; 750 KVA DG SET | 67000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | D.M.AUTOMOBILE TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Metals; NA; 750 KVA DG SET | 67000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | RUPINDER ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Metals; NA; 750 KVA DG SET | 94580.00 | L4 |
| 6 | M/S V.M ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Metals; NA; 750 KVA DG SET | 96150.00 | L5 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreProvn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type