Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bathing Soap 75 Gram,Laundry Soap,Tooth Paste,Shampoo,Hair Oil,Floor Cleaner (Phenyl) (1. Lt),Acid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tribal Development Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3775262 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 18:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BAHUBALI PRINTING PRESS
Contract Value
400257
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manishkumar Ishvarlal Patel
Department:
Tribal Development Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Commissionerate Of Tribal Development
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHAPURI ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : Toilet soap Title : Toilet soap | 16-08-2023 14:09:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BAHUBALI PRINTING PRESS | Make : ST AS PER SPECIFICATION Model : ST AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | 16-08-2023 21:30:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EVA ENTERPRISE | Make : TOILETORY Model : TOILETORY Title : TOILETORY | 16-08-2023 12:59:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GANESH ENTERPRISE | Make : Dettol Original Soap, 75 gm Model : Dettol Original Soap, 75 gm Title : Dettol Original Soap, 75 gm | 16-08-2023 21:05:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LIFELINE HEALTH CARE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Hygiene and cleanliness kit (Q3) | 17-08-2023 12:41:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Modilal & Sons | Make : UNBRAND Model : Bathing Soap 75 GRAM Title : Bathing Soap 75 GRAM | 16-08-2023 17:57:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE KUBER TRADERS | Make : NA Model : 01 Title : Bathing Soap 75 GRAM | 11-08-2023 15:46:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | 2160 | ₹ 71280.000 |
| ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | 2160 | ₹ 18252.000 |
| ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | 1080 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | 1080 | ₹ 51840.000 |
| ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | 1080 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | 150 | ₹ 2850.000 |
| ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | 75 | ₹ 675.000 |
| ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | 150 | ₹ 14250.000 |
| ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | 75 | ₹ 6750.000 |
| ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | 30 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | 50 | ₹ 4250.000 |
| ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | 30 | ₹ 540.000 |
| ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | 10 | ₹ 250.000 |
| ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | 50 | ₹ 350.000 |
| ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | 75 | ₹ 1125.000 |
| ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | 75 | ₹ 1125.000 |
| ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | 6480 | ₹ 32400.000 |
| ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | 60 | ₹ 5100.000 |
| ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | 20 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | ST AS PER SPECIFICATION | 30 | ₹ 1350.000 |