Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bathing Soap,Laundry Soap,Tooth Paste Hemaliya,Patanjali,Shampoo Clinic Plus,Hair Oil Shanti,Dabar
Description
Organisation Tribal Development Department Gujarat | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4159941
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 20, 2023 18:46
End Date
Expired 30/11/2023

Expired 1011 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KOTADIYA BROTHERS

Contract Value

407470.75

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manishkumar Ishvarlal Patel
Department: Tribal Development Department Gujarat
Organisation: Commissionerate Of Tribal Development

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI ENTERPRISE - 23-11-2023 14:38:43 N/A Disqualified
2 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 25-11-2023 17:12:33 MSE Disqualified
3 K P Mat House - 28-11-2023 19:41:24 MSE Qualified
4 KOTADIYA BROTHERS - 29-11-2023 13:55:44 N/A Qualified
5 KRISHNA TRADERS - 30-11-2023 12:26:10 N/A Qualified
6 REGAL HYGIENE SOLUTIONS - 23-11-2023 17:00:12 MSE Disqualified
7 SHREE KUBER TRADERS - 23-11-2023 17:04:58 N/A Qualified
8 SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-11-2023 18:34:44 MSE Qualified
9 UMIYA KIRANA STORES - 30-11-2023 11:23:01 N/A Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Bathing Soap NA BOQ Item 3500 ₹ 106750.000
Laundry Soap NA BOQ Item 3500 ₹ 28000.000
Tooth Paste Hemaliya,Patanjali NA BOQ Item 1750 ₹ 85750.000
Shampoo Clinic Plus NA BOQ Item 1750 ₹ 73500.000
Hair oil Shanti,Dabar Amla NA BOQ Item 1750 ₹ 23450.000
Body Lotion Himalaya Herbals NA BOQ Item 700 ₹ 48300.000
Ditergent Powder Wheel NA BOQ Item 1750 ₹ 22750.000
Grass Savarani NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 3600.000
Floor Cleaner Phenyl Walker NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 1995.000
Acid 1.Lt NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 400.000
Toilet Cleaner Harphic NA BOQ Item 45 ₹ 3975.750
Nepthalene ball NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 4800.000
Vim Dishwash Bar Lemon NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 4200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise