Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sofa Set[ 3 Seater+ Single Seater (02) ]
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5035809
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 11, 2024 17:10
End Date
Expired 05/07/2024

Expired 794 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 F K Incorporation Make : Flint Model : COSMO (3+2) Title : Sofa Set 05-07-2024 16:38:45 MII MSE Qualified
2 K.G.N FURNITURE Make : K.G.N Model : Sofa Set Title : Sofa Set 5035809 04-07-2024 17:48:30 MII MSE Qualified
3 Kaushik trade co. Make : NA Model : 3+3 SOFA Title : 3+ 3 SOFA 22-06-2024 14:49:49 MII Qualified
4 PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS Make : PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS Model : PURPLE CUSTOM SOFA SET-5035809 Title : PURPLE CUSTOM SOFA SET-5035809 11-07-2024 18:33:47 MII MSE Qualified
5 VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-S-001 Title : SOFA 05-07-2024 10:57:58 MII MSE Qualified