Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Chain Link Mesh Fencing Project 🧱🚫 Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited (Mpmkvcl) Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of Chain Link Mesh Fencing With A Gate At 33/11 Kv S/S Imla, Under The O And M Circle Ashok Nagar. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 3:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1475 Emd: Inr 4800 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion. The Project Will Be Awarded To The Bidder Who Best Meets The Requirements And Offers The Most Competitive Terms. Keywords: Construction, Chain Link Mesh Fencing, Gate, Kv S/S Imla, O And M Circle Ashok Nagar, Mpmkvcl, State Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Chain Link Mesh Fencing With Gate At 33/11 Kv S/S Mragwas Under O And M Circle Guna.
|
| Description |
Construction Of Chain Link Mesh Fencing With Gate At 33/11 Kv S/S Mragwas Under O And M Circle Guna.
|
| Organisation | Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MKVVC_354116_2 |
|
Reference Number |
DGM/C/GWL/ET/2024-25/04/11 to 04/12 |
| Tender Fee | 1475 |
| EMD | 4800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 33/11 KV S/S Mragwas under O and M Circle Guna |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=416193 |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing chain link fencing chapalgadde area at ward no 05 in hosapete city
Providing chain link fencing chapalgadde area at ward no 05 in hosapete city
Read moreRenovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Renovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Read moreCertain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Certain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Read moreBalance work of chain link mesh fencing at 33/11 kv s/s bamori under o and m circle guna
Balance work of chain link mesh fencing at 33/11 kv s/s bamori under o and m circle guna
Read moreChain link mesh fencing and maingate,wicket gate for 33/11 kv s/s baghwar distt. sidhi.
Chain link mesh fencing and maingate,wicket gate for 33/11 kv s/s baghwar distt. sidhi.
Read moreP and f chain link mesh area fencing and gate and gate pillar at 33/11 kv s/s chand
P and f chain link mesh area fencing and gate and gate pillar at 33/11 kv s/s chand
Read moreRenovation of chain link mesh fencing at 33 11 kv s s baghwar sidhi
Renovation of chain link mesh fencing at 33 11 kv s s baghwar sidhi
Read moreChain link mesh fencing
Providing chain link mesh fencing at open land for future scheme in pocharam (v), at ghatkesar (m), medichal-malkajgiri district
Read moreChain link mesh fencing
Providing chain link mesh fencing at various locations along the nala crossing in manikonda municipality under municipal general funds (igrs-treasury payment) 2024-25(reserved for st(individual/societies))
Read moreRenovation of control room, yard and chain link mesh fencing, main gate and wicket gate at 33/11 kv s/s semariya sidhi.
Renovation of control room, yard and chain link mesh fencing, main gate and wicket gate at 33/11 kv s/s semariya sidhi.
Read moreof your Industry type