Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components For Defence Vehicles 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components Critical To The Maintenance And Operation Of Defence Vehicles. 🚙🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 18, 2024, 6:00 Pm Components Required Include: Wiper Motor Gear Hood Light Stop Light Switch Speedometer Cable Wiper Blade Door Clutch Front Brake 📝 Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence Vehicles, Wiper Motor Gear, Hood Light, Stop Light Switch, Speedometer Cable, Wiper Blade, Door Clutch, Front Brake, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wiper Motor Gear,Hood Light,Stop Light Switch,Speedometer Cable,Wiper Blade,Door Clutch,Front Brake
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5101314 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 23:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 13-07-2024 16:48:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 13-07-2024 16:51:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 13-07-2024 16:50:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIPER MOTOR GEAR,HOOD LIGHT,STOP LIGHT SWITCH,SPEEDOMETER CABLE,WIPER BLADE,DOOR CLUTCH,FRONT BRAKE | 10631.80 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIPER MOTOR GEAR,HOOD LIGHT,STOP LIGHT SWITCH,SPEEDOMETER CABLE,WIPER BLADE,DOOR CLUTCH,FRONT BRAKE | 11024.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIPER MOTOR GEAR,HOOD LIGHT,STOP LIGHT SWITCH,SPEEDOMETER CABLE,WIPER BLADE,DOOR CLUTCH,FRONT BRAKE | 11126.00 | L3 |