Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wiper Blade Front,Wiper Blade Co Dvr,Assy Hood Balancer,Plate Clutch,Main Cylinder Dia,Door Mechani
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5222955 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 01:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR SERVICES & TECHNOLOGY | - | 19-08-2024 20:33:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS | - | 18-08-2024 19:18:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HI-TECH TRADERS | - | 18-08-2024 19:02:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | QUALITY TRADERS | - | 18-08-2024 18:47:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QUALITY TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIPER BLADE FRONT,WIPER BLADE CO DVR,ASSY HOOD BALANCER,PLATE CLUTCH,MAIN CYLINDER DIA,DOOR MECHANI | 54716.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HI-TECH TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIPER BLADE FRONT,WIPER BLADE CO DVR,ASSY HOOD BALANCER,PLATE CLUTCH,MAIN CYLINDER DIA,DOOR MECHANI | 62120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIPER BLADE FRONT,WIPER BLADE CO DVR,ASSY HOOD BALANCER,PLATE CLUTCH,MAIN CYLINDER DIA,DOOR MECHANI | 72448.00 | L3 |