Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Pad,Blade Assy Wiper,Spring Assy Front,Cable Assy Clutch Control Speedometer,Air Filter Assy,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3975832 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 18:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2023
Expired 1071 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-09-2023 11:56:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES | - | 28-09-2023 12:25:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 28-09-2023 12:24:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | STAR MOTORS | - | 27-09-2023 12:06:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake pad,blade assy wiper,spring assy front,cable assy clutch control speedometer,air filter assy, | 10549.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake pad,blade assy wiper,spring assy front,cable assy clutch control speedometer,air filter assy, | 11130.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake pad,blade assy wiper,spring assy front,cable assy clutch control speedometer,air filter assy, | 11799.00 | L3 |
| 4 | STAR MOTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake pad,blade assy wiper,spring assy front,cable assy clutch control speedometer,air filter assy, | 32112.00 | L4 |