Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200137259 Water Balance Study Of Ntpc Tstps Kaniha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5407824 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 17, 2024 23:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 707 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AURA SAFETY AND RISK CONSULTANTS
Contract Value
354000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AURA SAFETY AND RISK CONSULTANTS | 24-09-2024 01:08:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | centre for ground water recharge | 25-09-2024 16:49:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Electrical Research and Development Association | 26-09-2024 16:10:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | FEDERATION OF INDIAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY. | 27-09-2024 16:44:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INVENTUM POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-09-2024 13:05:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MADWARANI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 19-09-2024 18:23:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | STEAG ENERGY SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-09-2024 11:40:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | URS VERIFICATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-09-2024 16:03:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ZENITH ENERGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-09-2024 10:58:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AURA SAFETY AND RISK CONSULTANTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137259 Water balance study of NTPC TSTPS Kaniha | 354000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STEAG ENERGY SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137259 Water balance study of NTPC TSTPS Kaniha | 488902.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Electrical Research and Development Association | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137259 Water balance study of NTPC TSTPS Kaniha | 649000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MADWARANI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137259 Water balance study of NTPC TSTPS Kaniha | 649000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | ZENITH ENERGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137259 Water balance study of NTPC TSTPS Kaniha | 649944.00 | L4 |
| 6 | URS VERIFICATION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137259 Water balance study of NTPC TSTPS Kaniha | 799686.00 | L5 |
| 7 | INVENTUM POWER PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137259 Water balance study of NTPC TSTPS Kaniha | 1045968.00 | L6 |
| 8 | FEDERATION OF INDIAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137259 Water balance study of NTPC TSTPS Kaniha | 1386500.00 | L7 |
| 9 | centre for ground water recharge( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137259 Water balance study of NTPC TSTPS Kaniha | 2070900.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200137259 Water balance study of NTPC TSTPS Kaniha | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 354000.000 |