Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice: Mog With Float Arm And Additional Mog Equipment 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Mog With Float Arm (1300 Dia) And Additional Mog Equipment As Per Revision 17 Of Tr20041 O. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Supply Equipment That Meets The Specified Requirements And Standards. Keywords: Mog With Float Arm, Conservator Drg. Tr20041o, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item# 1: Mog With Float Arm (1300 Dia) For Conservator Drg. Tr20041o. Rev 17,Item# 2: Mog With Floa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5008302 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 14:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VIAT INSTRUMENTS PVT.LTD.
116207
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIAT INSTRUMENTS PVT.LTD. | Make : Model : Title : | 17-06-2024 17:24:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnetic Oil Gauge | VIAT | VI157 | 3 | ₹ 26817.000 |
| Magnetic Oil Gauge | VIAT | VI157 | 10 | ₹ 89390.000 |
Item# 1: mog with float arm (1300 dia) for conservator drg. tr20041o. rev-17,item# 2: mog with floa
Read more
Mog 1300 mm dia air cell type conservator wo-72956c,mog with float arm for 1000 dia oil conservator
Read more
Mog 1300 mm dia air cell type conservator wo-72956c,mog with float arm for 1000 dia oil conservator
Read more
Mog for 1600 and 1300 mm dia conservator with plug and socket type arrangement
Mog for 1600 and 1300 mm dia conservator with plug and socket type arrangement
Read moreElectrical work in connection with construction of lhs at km 218/17-19 between nnnl-mog.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreArm rest complete with black (c&w item)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type