Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mog 1300 Mm Dia Air Cell Conservator 73073 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4055072 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VIAT INSTRUMENTS PVT.LTD.
33608
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRECIMEASURE CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Precimeasure Controls Model : 1080A/10 Title : MOG 10" 250mm Dial | 12-10-2023 17:19:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SUKRUT ELECTRIC COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sukrut Electric Company Private Limited Model : SO-HE-10 Title : Magnetic Oil Gauge(Oil Level Indicator) | 16-10-2023 09:27:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIAT INSTRUMENTS PVT.LTD. | Make : VIAT Model : VI157 Title : Magnetic Oil Gauge | 14-10-2023 15:39:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIAT INSTRUMENTS PVT.LTD.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOG 1300 MM DIA AIR CELL CONSERVATOR - 73073A | 28481.36 | L1 |
| 2 | SUKRUT ELECTRIC COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOG 1300 MM DIA AIR CELL CONSERVATOR - 73073A | 34000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnetic Oil Gauge | VIAT | VI157 | 4 | ₹ 33608.000 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreMog for 1300 mm dia air cell type conservator as per tr24041o wo-73179a,mog for 1300 mm dia air cel
Read more
Mog 1300 mm dia air cell type conservator wo-72956c,mog with float arm for 1000 dia oil conservator
Read more
Mog 1300 mm dia air cell type conservator wo-72956c,mog with float arm for 1000 dia oil conservator
Read more
Mog 1000 dia air cell conservator
Magnetic oil gauge for 1000 dia air cell type conservator with float arm and lola to drg tr24041-o
 rev-03 page 1 to 3 and to style - js9006272480
Read more72540a mog with lola+ hola suitable for 1000 mm dia air cell type conservator,72540c mog with lola+
Read more
72540a mog with lola+ hola suitable for 1000 mm dia air cell type conservator,72540c mog with lola+
Read more
Flexible air seperator(air cell) 1300 mm dia x 4000 mm long conservator(w= 2082 mm l= 4782mm g= 250
Read more
Mog for 1600 and 1300 mm dia conservator with plug and socket type arrangement
Mog for 1600 and 1300 mm dia conservator with plug and socket type arrangement
Read moreof your Industry type