Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cfd Analysis Of Fan Fluid At Inlet & Outlet Ducting For 2165 Mm Dia. Di. Bcb 92 Cooler Esp Fan, Drg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6096814 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2025 21:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2025
Expired 506 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pintu Prodhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADYAHA WAYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Adyaha Ways Model : AWRAS Title : CFD ANALYSIS OF FAN FLUID AT INLET & OUTLET DUCTING FOR 2165 MM DIA. DI. BCB-92 COOLER ESP FAN, Drg. N | 16-04-2025 09:09:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANALYZER CAE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Design, CFD & FEA Engineering Consultancy Services Model : CFD Analysis Title : CFD ANALYSIS OF FAN FLUID AT INLET & OUTLET DUCTING FOR 2165 MM DIA. DI. BCB-92 COOLER ESP FAN, Drg. N | 11-04-2025 19:59:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CONTRANSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ansys Fluent Model : CFD Analysis Title : CFD ANALYSIS OF FAN FLUID AT INLET & OUTLET DUCTING FOR 2165 MM DIA. DI. BCB-92 COOLER ESP FAN, Drg. N | 16-04-2025 18:46:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DENFAB CONSULTING ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Denfab Consulting Engineers Private Limited Model : Denfab Consulting Engineers Private Limited Title : CFD ANALYSIS OF FAN FLUID AT INLET & OUTLET DUCTING FOR 2165 MM DIA. DI. BCB-92 COOLER ESP FAN, Drg. N | 16-04-2025 14:04:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DESIGNIT4U | Make : DESIGNIT4U Model : DESIGNIT4U Title : CFD ANALYSIS OF FAN FLUID AT INLET & OUTLET DUCTING FOR 2165 MM DIA. DI. BCB-92 COOLER ESP FAN, Drg. N | 09-04-2025 18:12:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | DHIO RESEARCH & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CFD Simulation 2165 Model : CFD ANALYSIS OF FAN 2165 MM Title : CFD ANALYSIS OF FAN FLUID AT INLET & OUTLET DUCTING FOR 2165 MM DIA. DI. BCB-92 COOLER ESP FAN, Drg. N | 18-04-2025 13:06:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | EXPERIQS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXPERIQS PVT LTD. Model : CFD Analysis For Ducting 2165 mm Dia Title : CFD ANALYSIS OF FAN FLUID AT INLET & OUTLET DUCTING FOR 2165 MM DIA. DI. BCB-92 COOLER ESP FAN, Drg. N | 18-04-2025 12:47:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | FLUIDYN CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fluidyn Model : Fluidyn MP Title : CFD ANALYSIS OF FAN FLUID AT INLET & OUTLET DUCTING FOR 2165 MM DIA. DI. BCB-92 COOLER ESP FAN, Drg. N | 18-04-2025 14:21:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | HONTREL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hontrel Technologies Pvt Limited Model : CFD ANALYSIS OF FAN FLUID AT INLET & OUTLET Title : CFD ANALYSIS OF FAN FLUID AT INLET & OUTLET DUCTING FOR 2165 MM DIA. DI. BCB-92 COOLER ESP FAN, Drg. N | 18-04-2025 16:47:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | INTEGRI MARINE AND OFFSHORE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Integri Model : CFD Integri Title : CFD ANALYSIS OF FAN FLUID AT INLET & OUTLET DUCTING FOR 2165 MM DIA. DI. BCB-92 COOLER ESP FAN, Drg. N | 17-04-2025 20:17:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | LUMENSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LUMEN SPACE Model : cfd Title : CFD ANALYSIS OF FAN FLUID AT INLET & OUTLET DUCTING FOR 2165 MM DIA. DI. BCB-92 COOLER ESP FAN, Drg. N | 18-04-2025 14:54:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | MECH-WELL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : Mechwell Model : COOLER ESP FAN Title : CFD ANALYSIS OF FAN FLUID AT INLET & OUTLET DUCTING FOR 2165 MM DIA. DI. BCB-92 COOLER ESP FAN, Drg. N | 18-04-2025 13:18:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | OPTIMAX TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS | Make : OPTIMAX TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS Model : CFD ANALYSIS 2165 Title : CFD ANALYSIS OF FAN FLUID AT INLET & OUTLET DUCTING FOR 2165 MM DIA. DI. BCB-92 COOLER ESP FAN, Drg. N | 11-04-2025 12:11:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SHREE INDUSTRIES | Make : CFD ANALYSIS Model : CFD ANALYSIS Title : CFD ANALYSIS OF FAN FLUID AT INLET & OUTLET DUCTING FOR 2165 MM DIA. DI. BCB-92 COOLER ESP FAN, Drg. N | 18-04-2025 13:09:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |