Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tyre Type Coupling, For 2165 Mm Dia. Si. Bcb 92 Id Fan, Drg. No. : Coupling Parameters: Shaft Power
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4805154
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 20, 2024 20:24
End Date
Expired 30/03/2024

Expired 890 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GBM MANUFACTURING PVT.LTD.

Contract Value

99120

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pintu Prodhan
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FLEXOCON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FLEXOCON Model : FTC - 180 IN PILOT BORE Title : FTC - 180 IN PILOT BORE 22-03-2024 12:40:24 MII MSE Qualified
2 GBM MANUFACTURING PVT.LTD. Make : OEM Model : TYRE COUPLING SIZE RF-08 IN PILOT BORE Title : TYRE COUPLING SIZE RF-08 IN PILOT BORE 28-03-2024 16:57:52 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GBM MANUFACTURING PVT.LTD.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TYRE TYPE COUPLING, FOR 2165 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, Drg. No. : COUPLING PARAMETERS: SHAFT POWER 99120.00 L1
2 FLEXOCON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TYRE TYPE COUPLING, FOR 2165 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, Drg. No. : COUPLING PARAMETERS: SHAFT POWER 102660.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TYRE COUPLING SIZE RF-08 IN PILOT BORE OEM TYRE COUPLING SIZE RF-08 IN PILOT BORE 1 ₹ 49560.000
TYRE COUPLING SIZE RF-08 IN PILOT BORE OEM TYRE COUPLING SIZE RF-08 IN PILOT BORE 1 ₹ 49560.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise