Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
20 Tk X 1250 1500 Mm X 6000 Mm (Minimum Length Size) S S Plate In J4 Grade
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4124073
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 13, 2023 21:05
End Date
Expired 04/12/2023

Expired 1005 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RIMJHIM ISPAT LIMITED

Contract Value

4692875

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Harsh Asudani
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACCURATE STEEL Make : STAINLESS STEEL PLATES Model : INDIAN Title : STAINLESS STEEL PLATES 02-12-2023 16:50:51 MII Disqualified
2 JINDAL STAINLESS LIMITED Make : JSL Model : JSL Title : Jindal 11-12-2023 15:38:21 MII Qualified
3 RAJAT METALS Make : S S PLATE 20 TK X1250 1500MMX6000MM IN J4 GRADE Model : S S PLATE 20 TK X1250 1500MMX6000MM IN J4 GRADE Title : S S PLATE 20 TK X1250 1500MMX6000MM IN J4 GRADE 11-12-2023 12:24:27 MII Disqualified
4 RIMJHIM ISPAT LIMITED Make : rimjhim ispat limited Model : SS 201 SDM Title : AUSTENITIC NONMAGNETIC STAINLESS STEEL 17-11-2023 12:15:16 MII Qualified
5 RINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : 20 TK X 1250 1500 MMX6000MM SS PLATE IN J4 GR Model : 20 TK X 1250 1500 MMX6000MM SS PLATE IN J4 GR Title : 20 TK X 1250 1500 MMX6000MM SS PLATE IN J4 GR 11-12-2023 12:07:21 MII Disqualified
6 SANGHVI METALS Make : SS PLATE Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE SIZE 1500 MM X 6000 MM 02-12-2023 18:44:22 MII Disqualified
7 SHREE KSHEMAKRI STEEL & ENGINEERING Make : JSL/SAIL/BRG Model : STAINLESS STEEL PLATE J4 GRADE 20MM Title : STAINLESS STEEL PLATE J4 GRADE 20MM 09-12-2023 16:45:35 MII Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AUSTENITIC NONMAGNETIC STAINLESS STEEL rimjhim ispat limited SS 201 SDM 27500 ₹ 4692875.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise