Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Annual Maintenance Service For Centralised Air Conditioning System
Description
Organisation Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5045686
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 13, 2024 21:03
End Date
Expired 04/07/2024

Expired 794 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SNOWMEX ENGINEERS LIMITED

Contract Value

7078000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sunil Bansal
Ministry: Ministry Of Communications
Department: Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation: Telecommunications Consultants India Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.S.A Refrigeration 01-07-2024 19:02:15 MSE Disqualified
2 Decent Engineers 25-06-2024 13:44:06 MSE Disqualified
3 NEXCUIT 04-07-2024 13:21:23 MSE Disqualified
4 S M D SOLUTIONS 03-07-2024 17:00:02 N/A Qualified
5 SIGMA REFRIGERATION 03-07-2024 17:45:24 MSE Qualified
6 SNOWMEX ENGINEERS LIMITED 04-07-2024 14:32:50 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SNOWMEX ENGINEERS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system 7479312.00 L1
2 SIGMA REFRIGERATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system 8110000.00 L2
3 S M D SOLUTIONS Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system 8920800.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system 1 ₹ 7078000.000