Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Slide Filing Cabinet
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4483836
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 15, 2024 16:18
End Date
Expired 05/02/2024

Expired 944 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Abhishek Gupta
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Tata Memorial Centre Mpmmcc And Hbch Varanasi Madh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Slide Filling Cabinet Title : Slide Filling Cabinet 03-02-2024 22:25:14 N/A Disqualified
2 BIOXX INNOVATIVE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BIOXX Model : WI-160 Title : Slide Storage Cabinet 01-02-2024 15:10:18 MII Qualified
3 COSMO SCIENTIFIC TRADERS Make : GEM Model : SLIDE STORAGE CABINET VERTICAL Title : SLIDE STORAGE CABINET VERTICAL CLOSE PACK MANNER 90000 SLIDES" GEM" 03-02-2024 17:06:28 MII MSE Qualified
4 SHREE BALAJI TRADERS Make : ACCO Model : ACCO-AC-153-08 Title : Slide File Cabinet 31-01-2024 21:21:55 MII Qualified
5 WIDSONS SCIENTIFIC WORKS Make : WISWO INSTRUMENTS Model : SSC-2000 Title : Slide Filing Cabinet 05-02-2024 12:32:39 MII MSE Qualified
6 YORK SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : YORCO Model : YSI-160 Title : Slide Filling Cabinet 03-02-2024 15:59:47 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WIDSONS SCIENTIFIC WORKS(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Slide filing Cabinet 269040.00 L1
2 COSMO SCIENTIFIC TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Slide filing Cabinet 287920.00 L2
3 SHREE BALAJI TRADERS Item Categories : Slide filing Cabinet 400000.00 L3
4 YORK SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Slide filing Cabinet 482000.00 L4
5 BIOXX INNOVATIVE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Slide filing Cabinet 590000.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise