Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slide Filing Cabinet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4484607 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 17:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abhishek Kumar Tiwari
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Tata Memorial Centre Mpmmcc And Hbch Varanasi Madh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Slide Filling Cabinet Title : Slide Filling Cabinet | 03-02-2024 22:32:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Slide Filing Cabinet | 03-02-2024 12:07:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | COSMO SCIENTIFIC TRADERS | Make : GEM Model : SLIDE STORAGE CABINET VERTICAL Title : SLIDE STORAGE CABINET VERTICAL CLOSE PACK MANNER 90000 SLIDES" GEM" | 03-02-2024 17:08:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RK SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : R K SCIENTIFIC Model : Slide Filing Cabinet Title : Slide Filing Cabinet | 27-01-2024 11:54:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE BALAJI TRADERS | Make : ACCO Model : ACCO-AC-153-08 Title : Slide File Cabinet | 31-01-2024 21:25:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | WIDSONS SCIENTIFIC WORKS | Make : WISWO INSTRUMENTS Model : SSC-2000 Title : Slide Filing Cabinet | 05-02-2024 12:55:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | YORCO SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : YSI Model : YSI-572 Title : Blood Bank Refrigerator | 04-02-2024 17:58:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | YORK SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : YORCO Model : YSI-160 Title : Slide Filling Cabinet | 03-02-2024 16:58:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WIDSONS SCIENTIFIC WORKS(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Slide Filing Cabinet | 269040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COSMO SCIENTIFIC TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Slide Filing Cabinet | 287920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | YORCO SALES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Slide Filing Cabinet | 302080.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE BALAJI TRADERS | Item Categories : Slide Filing Cabinet | 400000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RK SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Slide Filing Cabinet | 430000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | YORK SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Slide Filing Cabinet | 482000.00 | L6 |