Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair To Maruti Omni Ba No11 B111601 A; Repair To Maruti Omni Ba No
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4765533
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 12, 2024 00:00
End Date
Expired 18/03/2024

Expired 903 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ms Eswar Enterprises 14-03-2024 10:12:59 MSE Qualified
2 SAI TEJA ENTERPRISES 14-03-2024 11:59:53 MSE Qualified
3 Vijayaenterprises 15-03-2024 09:17:29 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Vijayaenterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR TO MARUTI OMNI BA NO11B111601A; REPAIR TO MARUTI OMNI BA NO 96000.00 L1
2 Ms Eswar Enterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR TO MARUTI OMNI BA NO11B111601A; REPAIR TO MARUTI OMNI BA NO 99000.00 L2
3 SAI TEJA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR TO MARUTI OMNI BA NO11B111601A; REPAIR TO MARUTI OMNI BA NO 100000.00 L3