Tender Details

About Tender

🏢 Procurement Alert: Lt Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Boards 🏢 The Ministry Of Power, Under The Aegis Of Na, Is Seeking Bids For The Purchase Of Lt Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Boards. 🔌 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Relevant Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Lt Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Boards, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Electrical Equipment, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Purchase Of Lt Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Board
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4850230
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 03, 2024 16:16
End Date
Expired 24/05/2024

Expired 835 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RAHSAN ENGINEERING

Contract Value

410000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Praween Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Nhpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GOURAV ENERGEN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Gourav Model : 415 V LT PANEL Title : 415 V LT PANEL 22-05-2024 12:00:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 INDUSTRO INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : ARD AUTOMATION Model : Purchase Of LT Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Board Title : Purchase Of LT Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Board 24-05-2024 15:31:24 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 KUSHWAHA ELECTRICAL SERVICES Make : NA Model : KES/EM/100/4 Title : LT Indoor Wall mounted Panel, 100 Amp. 12-05-2024 15:28:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PARTH Model : AS PER SPEC Title : Purchase of LT Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Board 24-05-2024 13:11:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 PLANTERS STORES & AGENCY Make : L&T Model : L&T LT INDOOR WALL MOUNTING PANEL BOARD Title : LT INDOOR WALL MOUNTING PANEL BOARD 24-05-2024 15:46:21 Offline upload MII Disqualified
6 PODDAR & SONS Make : alcon Model : capacitor 3300 Title : capacitor 24-05-2024 16:14:47 Offline upload MII Qualified
7 POWER TOOLS & ENGINEERING Make : LT Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Board Model : LT Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Board Title : Purchase of LT Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Board 23-05-2024 16:30:25 Offline upload MII Qualified
8 PRABHU INDUSTRIAL UDYOG PVT LTD Make : PRABHU Model : PRABHU Title : LT DISTRIBUTION PANEL 24-05-2024 13:13:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
9 R B ENGINEERING Make : NA Model : AK55 Title : LT Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Board 24-05-2024 13:01:12 Offline upload MII Qualified
10 R K TRADERS Make : DMAK ENERGIA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : LT Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Board, 100A Title : LT Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Board, 100A 24-05-2024 13:57:20 Offline upload MII Qualified
11 RAHSAN ENGINEERING Make : RAHSAN ENGINEERING Model : LT PANEL Title : LT PANEL 24-05-2024 14:24:47 MSE MII MSE Qualified
12 S S POWER SYSTEM Make : subtech Model : LT Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Title : LT Indoor Wall Mounting Distribution Panel (Subtech) 23-05-2024 13:46:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
13 S.S.ELECTRICALS Make : SSE Model : SSE Title : LT SWITCHBOARD 13-05-2024 15:12:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
14 SANHIT AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Sanhit Automation Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Model : LT Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Board ( Title : LT Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Board ( 24-05-2024 16:46:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
15 SUDARSHAN AUTOMATION Make : SUDARSHAN AUTOMATION Model : NA Title : LT PANEL 06-05-2024 16:22:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
16 UNITOP POWER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UNITOP Model : N/A Title : N/A 24-05-2024 16:11:29 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAHSAN ENGINEERING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Purchase of LT Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Board 410000.00 L1
2 SUDARSHAN AUTOMATION (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Purchase of LT Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Board 421200.00 L2
3 UNITOP POWER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Purchase of LT Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Board 460000.00 L3
4 R B ENGINEERING (MII) Item Categories : Purchase of LT Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Board 485640.00 L4
5 PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Purchase of LT Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Board 518256.00 L5
6 S.S.ELECTRICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Purchase of LT Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Board 519992.00 L6
7 GOURAV ENERGEN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Purchase of LT Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Board 522000.00 L7
8 SANHIT AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Purchase of LT Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Board 533744.00 L8
9 PODDAR & SONS (MII) Item Categories : Purchase of LT Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Board 538560.00 L9
10 R K TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : Purchase of LT Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Board 544000.00 L10
11 POWER TOOLS & ENGINEERING (MII) Item Categories : Purchase of LT Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Board 551000.00 L11
12 PRABHU INDUSTRIAL UDYOG PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Purchase of LT Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Board 575840.00 L12
13 INDUSTRO INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MII) Item Categories : Purchase of LT Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Board 589520.00 L13
14 S S POWER SYSTEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Purchase of LT Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Board 614216.00 L14
15 KUSHWAHA ELECTRICAL SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Purchase of LT Indoor Wall Mounting Panel Board 620608.00 L15

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LT PANEL RAHSAN ENGINEERING LT PANEL 8 ₹ 410000.000