Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mileage Card,Pad Ink,Dak Folder Red Colour,Binder Clip Small,Binder Clip Big,Glue Stick,Gum Bottle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4387753 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 23, 2023 16:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 973 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S CHOUDHARY TRADERS | - | 06-01-2024 19:22:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-12-2023 13:54:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SHREE BALAJI AND ASSOCIATES | - | 06-01-2024 10:27:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Steadfast Enterprises | - | 28-12-2023 22:14:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VIJAY TRADERS | - | 22-01-2024 23:13:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHREE BALAJI AND ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mileage Card,Pad Ink,Dak Folder Red Colour,Binder Clip Small,Binder Clip Big,Glue stick,Gum bottle | 4880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S CHOUDHARY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mileage Card,Pad Ink,Dak Folder Red Colour,Binder Clip Small,Binder Clip Big,Glue stick,Gum bottle | 5391.50 | L2 |
| 3 | VIJAY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mileage Card,Pad Ink,Dak Folder Red Colour,Binder Clip Small,Binder Clip Big,Glue stick,Gum bottle | 5435.00 | L3 |