Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Live Remote Temperature And Humidity Monitoring And Alert System
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5409686
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 18, 2024 16:57
End Date
Expired 25/09/2024

Expired 711 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DIGIQUAL SYSTEMS Make : DQ DIGIQUAL Model : DQ-LRTHMS-01 25-09-2024 11:21:22 MII MSE Disqualified
2 KALAPURNA ASSOCIATES., Make : Testo Model : Testo T174H SET 22-09-2024 23:16:00 MII Qualified
3 M/s TEJ CORPORATION Make : Testo Model : Testo T174H SET 21-09-2024 17:30:54 MII Qualified
4 Mercury Lab Planners Make : Testo Model : Testo T174H SET 25-09-2024 11:52:21 MII Qualified
5 Yashoreshwari Enterprises Make : Testo Model : Testo T174H SET 19-09-2024 20:22:47 MII Qualified