Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
High Mast Pole With Led
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4732762
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 05, 2024 03:40
End Date
Expired 15/03/2024

Expired 906 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Lumina Services

Contract Value

2022000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Nempal Singh
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ECO WORLD Make : ECO Model : ECO Title : HIGH MAST 16-03-2024 09:29:12 KVIC Qualified
2 Lumina Services Make : LUMINA Model : LUMINA Title : HIGH MAST 16-03-2024 09:17:15 KVIC Qualified
3 M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS Make : NA Model : WORK OF INSTALLATION OF 9 METER HIGH MAST LIGHT AT Title : WORK OF INSTALLATION OF 9 METER HIGH MAST LIGHT AT MAIN INTERSECTION 14-03-2024 22:30:17 Offline upload Disqualified
4 Tyagi Battaries House Make : TYAGI45 Model : 45 wATT Title : LED STREET LIGHT 45 WATT WITH SENSOR 16-03-2024 09:22:08 KVIC Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Lumina Services Item Categories : High Mast Pole With LED 2022000.00 L1
2 Tyagi Battaries House Item Categories : High Mast Pole With LED 2040000.00 L2
3 ECO WORLD Item Categories : High Mast Pole With LED 2040000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HIGH MAST LUMINA LUMINA 6 ₹ 2022000.000