Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sply And Fab Of Lt Panel Cubical,Supply And Installation Soft Starter 50 Hp,Disman Of Existing Panel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5502674 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 14, 2024 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2024
Expired 682 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SURESH ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR
878382
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL ELECTRIC AND SERVICE CENTRE | - | 23-10-2024 21:06:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SANHIT AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-10-2024 16:06:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SURESH ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR | - | 23-10-2024 22:00:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SURESH ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SPLY AND FAB OF LT PANEL CUBICAL,Supply and Installation Soft Starter 50HP,DISMAN OF EXISTING PANEL | 901166.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANHIT AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPLY AND FAB OF LT PANEL CUBICAL,Supply and Installation Soft Starter 50HP,DISMAN OF EXISTING PANEL | 1324000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL ELECTRIC AND SERVICE CENTRE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPLY AND FAB OF LT PANEL CUBICAL,Supply and Installation Soft Starter 50HP,DISMAN OF EXISTING PANEL | 1453400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPLY AND FAB OF LT PANEL CUBICAL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 169920.000 |
| Supply and Installation Soft Starter 50HP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 148680.000 |
| DISMAN OF EXISTING PANEL SHIFTING | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| Laying of Cable - 3.5CX70SQMM | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 7434.000 |
| Supply and Laying of Cable - 3CX50SQMM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 72216.000 |
| Supply and Laying of Cable -4CX2.5SQMM | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 85432.000 |
| Supply and Laying of Cable -2PX1.5SQMM | NA | BOQ Item | 1600 | ₹ 388800.000 |
Sply fxng of soft starter,sply fxng of mccb with spreader link,sply fxng of extended rom,sply fxng
Read more
Lt panel delta starter panel
Supply installation testing commissioning of lt star delta starter panel set
Read moreReplacement of old existing lt panel with new cubical type lt panel for studio building at all india radio, gangtok (sikkim)
Replacement of old existing lt panel with new cubical type lt panel for studio building at all india radio, gangtok (sikkim)
Read moreDesign & supply of lt distribution and starter panel,dismantling existing panel, installation, test
Read more
Vfd panel 1 with soft starter 3 nos,vfd panel 2 with soft starter 2 nos,vfd panel 3 with soft start
Read more
Supply, installation, testing commissioning of lt star delta starter panel for 50hp motor at wss morlem in poriem constituency
Supply, installation, testing commissioning of lt star delta starter panel for 50hp motor at wss morlem in poriem constituency
Read moreof your Industry type