Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Electrifying Opportunity: Design & Supply Of Lt Distribution And Starter Panel 🔋 Hydro Power, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is On The Hunt For A Competent Vendor To Undertake The Comprehensive Task Of Designing, Supplying, Dismantling An Existing Panel, Installing, And Testing A New Low Tension (Lt) Distribution And Starter Panel. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 10:00 Am The Project Requires A Vendor With A Proven Track Record In Electrical Systems And Adherence To Stringent Quality And Safety Standards. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines. Keywords: Hydro Power, Ministry Of Power, Lt Distribution And Starter Panel, Electrical Systems, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design & Supply Of Lt Distribution And Starter Panel,Dismantling Existing Panel, Installation, Test
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Hydro Power | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4903307 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JUHI ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED
1081320
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | jp tech engineers | Make : JP Tech Model : Design & Supply of LT Distribution and Starter Pan Title : Design & Supply of LT Distribution and Starter Panel | 30-05-2024 16:32:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JUHI ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JUHI ELECTRICALS PVT LTD Model : JEPL/NFL/001 Title : PMCC PANEL | 04-06-2024 19:15:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KNBT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : K&B Model : CBLTP0204 Title : Custombuilt LT Panel | 04-06-2024 18:28:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S DEL CONTROLS | Make : Enerprone Private Limited Model : As per offer Title : As per offer | 04-06-2024 16:27:11 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S INDUSTRIAL CONTROL SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : LT POWER DISTRIBUTION PANEL Title : LT POWER DISTRIBUTION PANEL | 27-05-2024 11:29:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | RMH CONTROL SYSTEMS | Make : L&T Model : RMH Title : Design & Supply of LT Distribution and Starter Panel | 20-05-2024 11:13:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | S K SALES COMPANY | Make : SKS as per technical specification & SOW Model : Design & Supply of LT Distribution & Starter Panel Title : Design & Supply of LT Distribution & Starter Panel | 04-06-2024 17:44:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | S S POWER SYSTEM | Make : subtech Model : subtech make LT Distribution and Starter Panel Title : subtech make LT Distribution and Starter Panel | 01-06-2024 17:22:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SANHIT AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sanhit Automation Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Model : Supply of LT Distribution and Starter Panel , Dism Title : Supply of LT Distribution and Starter Panel, Dismantling existing panel, Installation, Testing | 04-06-2024 16:44:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SUPER ELMECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUPER ELMECH ENGINEERS PVT. LTD. Model : SEEPL Title : LT PDB PANEL | 01-06-2024 16:54:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VINADITH CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VINADITH Model : VPCL Title : MAIN LT PANEL | 04-06-2024 16:40:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Wisdom Techno Solutions | Make : wisdom Techno Solutions Model : Design Supply of LT Distribution and Starter Pane Title : Design & Supply of LT Distribution and Starter Panel, Dismantling existing panel, Installation, Tes | 04-06-2024 12:49:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUHI ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Design & Supply of LT Distribution and Starter Panel,Dismantling existing panel, Installation, Test | 1081320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S S POWER SYSTEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Design & Supply of LT Distribution and Starter Panel,Dismantling existing panel, Installation, Test | 1536000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUPER ELMECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Design & Supply of LT Distribution and Starter Panel,Dismantling existing panel, Installation, Test | 1571000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PMCC PANEL | JUHI ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | JEPL/NFL/001 | 2 | ₹ 1031320.000 |
| PMCC PANEL | JUHI ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | JEPL/NFL/001 | 2 | ₹ 50000.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreEstablishment of advanced semiconductor processing cleanroom facility on turnkey basis including design, engineering, supply, installation, integration and commissioning in dept. of electronics engineering, iit(bhu), varanasi.
Establishment of advanced semiconductor processing cleanroom facility on turnkey basis including design, engineering, supply, installation, integration and commissioning in dept. of electronics engineering, iit(bhu), varanasi.
Read moreSply and fab of lt panel cubical,supply and installation soft starter 50hp,disman of existing panel
Read more
Lt panel delta starter panel
Supply installation testing commissioning of lt star delta starter panel set
Read moreDismantling of existing main lt panel board,disconnecting of cables end connections,lt switch gear-
Read more
Supply and laying of elect. power cables, safe dismantling of the existing lt panel and floor panels and sitc of new main lt panel and floor panel
Supply and laying of electrical power cables, safe dismantling of the existing lt panel and floor panels and supply, installation, testing, and commissioning (sitc) of new main lt panel and floor panels at esic ro, patna
Read moreDesign, fabrication and supply of main lt panel,insurance, transportation and unloading of lt panel
Read more
of your Industry type