Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Aa7501428034 Globe Valve Cs 1 Inch Cl300 Flanged Rf Ends As Per Bhelspec No Aa7501428 Spec Rev 03
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4703743
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 28, 2024 17:02
End Date
Expired 09/03/2024

Expired 908 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

G M ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

660800

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Venkateswara Rao T
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A V VALVES LTD Make : AV Model : AVLG-GLV-1" Title : AA7501428034_ GLOBE VALVE CS 1 INCH CL300 FLANGED RF ENDS_ AS PER BHELSPEC No AA7501428 SPEC-REV 03_ 14-03-2024 13:19:54 MII MSE Qualified
2 ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PIPINGZONE Model : GLOBE VALVE Title : GLOBE VALVE 09-03-2024 10:14:21 MII MSE Disqualified
3 FLOWJET VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Flowjet Model : GLOBE VALVE Title : GLOBE VALVE 09-03-2024 11:40:33 MII MSE Disqualified
4 G M ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : G M ENGINEERING Model : GM200 Title : GLOBE VALVE 09-03-2024 11:24:23 MII Qualified
5 LEADER VALVES LTD Make : LEADER Model : FCS0041 Title : GLOBE VALVE 09-03-2024 11:04:13 MII Qualified
6 SKILT FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SKILT Model : YSTR Title : Y STRAINER 1" X 800# 08-03-2024 18:17:13 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 G M ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : AA7501428034_ GLOBE VALVE CS 1 INCH CL300 FLANGED RF ENDS_ AS PER BHELSPEC No AA7501428 SPEC-REV 03 660800.00 L1
2 LEADER VALVES LTD (MII) Item Categories : AA7501428034_ GLOBE VALVE CS 1 INCH CL300 FLANGED RF ENDS_ AS PER BHELSPEC No AA7501428 SPEC-REV 03 1064940.00 L2
3 A V VALVES LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AA7501428034_ GLOBE VALVE CS 1 INCH CL300 FLANGED RF ENDS_ AS PER BHELSPEC No AA7501428 SPEC-REV 03 1158190.00 L3
4 SKILT FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AA7501428034_ GLOBE VALVE CS 1 INCH CL300 FLANGED RF ENDS_ AS PER BHELSPEC No AA7501428 SPEC-REV 03 1506620.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GLOBE VALVE G M ENGINEERING GM200 100 ₹ 289100.000
GLOBE VALVE G M ENGINEERING GM200 70 ₹ 371700.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise