Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply & Construction Of Guard Room With Att Toilet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/346399 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARVEEN TRADING COMPANY(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY & CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET | 3196000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Epsilon Enterprise (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY & CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET | 3200000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY TRADERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY & CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET | 3285500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | OM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY & CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET | 3903000.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY & CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET | 3905000.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | PARTH ENGINERING CO. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY & CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET | 3909995.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | MANGLAM ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY & CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET | 3920000.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | SINGH ENTERPRISESS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY & CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET | 4100000.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | S P K ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY & CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET | 4112000.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 10 | KHALSA TRADING CO. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY & CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET | 4123000.00 (Bid Price) | L10 |
| 11 | TEE J TECHNOMECH (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY & CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET | 4126000.00 (Bid Price) | L11 |
| 12 | NAWAL KUMAR AGARWAL (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY & CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET | 4450000.00 (Bid Price) | L12 |
| 13 | SATYANARAYAN TRADERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY & CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET | 4500000.00 (Bid Price) | L13 |
| 14 | VIJAY INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY & CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD ROOM WITH ATT TOILET | 6810000.00 (Bid Price) | L14 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreConstruction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreConstruction of school room in kerur city of badami taluk.
Construction of school room in kerur city of badami taluk.
Read moreConstruction of school room in kabbalageri village of badami taluk.
Construction of school room in kabbalageri village of badami taluk.
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of civil court samastipur in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of civil court samastipur in distt-samastipur
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court rosera in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court rosera in distt-samastipur
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex in campus of civil court at laheriasarai, darbhanga for the f-year 2026-27.
Construction of toilet complex in campus of civil court at laheriasarai, darbhanga for the f-year 2026-27.
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court shahpur patori in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court shahpur patori in distt-samastipur
Read moreRecord room digitalization in tmc periyapatna
Preforming sorting of records,numbering each page in the file, pasting of tore pages preparing barcode labels,bundling of records data entry installing software and arrangingflies in rack system of various department at towm municipal council periyapatna
Read moreof your Industry type